Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bhopal to NE

2296/Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Weekly M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (14:57)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  53 halts  Distance: 3185 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1180 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2005 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+4??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+1222:07+122m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1322:25+132m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1522:56+152m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+423:35+410m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+172m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1800:22+202m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2400:37+252m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+2500:52+252m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2801:04+282m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2901:20+292m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+292m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3102:10+303m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+302m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+3403:34+342m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+2204:10+252m??2374.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3004:25+302m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3205:15+3030m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+3605:46+362m??2414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+4206:59+462m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+4907:40+493m??2527.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1:0008:16+592m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+5608:35+575m??2581.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4809:35+502m??2634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+5610:00+582m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1:0410:36+1:065m??2699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1711:13+1:182m??2741.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+1:2811:38+1:312m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1:1712:35+1:2010m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:2813:00+1:312m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:4613:47+1:482m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:5214:50+1:525m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:5715:25+1:572m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+2:0115:54+2:032m??21035.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+2:0916:55+2:105m??21088.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+2:1417:07+2:152m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+2:2518:07+2:262m??21162.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:2918:40+2:365m??21180.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-220:10+510m??21180.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??21247.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3810m??21425.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+465m??31516.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:15+4710m??31614.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#45%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+705:59+132m??31785.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+175m??31865.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+209:10+915m??31928.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#48/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+222m??31986.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#49/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+292m??32022.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#50/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3610:36+362m??32038.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#51/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3811:17+392m??32090.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#52/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1811:45+1:272m??32130.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0212:55+1:0510m??32139.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#54/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2013:19+1:222m??32149.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#55/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2713:38+1:272m??32161.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3013:48+1:322m??32170.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4214:04+1:422m??32185.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4614:24+1:462m??32203.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#59/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+1:3315:05+1:305m??32229.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+1:3215:16+1:322m??32237.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4115:27+1:412m??32246.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#62/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:3115:55+1:332m??32261.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#63/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:3016:12+1:277m??32263.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#64%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:2916:43+1:292m??32286.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#65%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:3017:27+1:2815m??32308.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3517:40+1:352m??32319.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#67%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3318:04+1:332m??32337.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#68%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3318:50+1:2815m??32361.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#69!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3919:19+1:392m??32391.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#70%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:3020:35+1:2610m??32435.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:2121:42+1:212m??32489.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#72%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:1522:19+1:182m??32507.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#73%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0323:35+1:0215m??32542.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#74%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2501:40+1:255m??42690.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#75%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:0303:50+5820m??42777.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#76!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:1605:10+1:135m??42842.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#77!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:1606:20+1:195m??42903.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#78%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:2206:42+1:215m??42921.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#79%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:1108:50+1:1110m??43028.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#80%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1809:52+1:212m??43072.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#81%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0511:25+5910m??43137.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#82%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5112:35+562m??43178.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#83%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+33-??43185.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site