Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bhopal to NE

2296/Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Weekly M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (2:57PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  53 halts  Distance: 3187 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2006 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 462 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+72m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+72m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+92m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+112m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-123:35+210m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+172m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1800:22+182m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2100:37+212m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+2200:52+222m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2501:04+252m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+262m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+302m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+373m??2258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+302m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3604:25+362m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3805:15+3630m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+4405:46+432m??2415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+4206:59+462m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+4507:40+463m??2528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+5608:16+562m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+5908:35+595m??2581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+5309:35+542m??2634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0010:00+1:012m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1:0810:36+1:115m??2700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1411:13+1:142m??2742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+1:2211:38+1:232m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1:1112:35+1:1310m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1813:00+1:192m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:2813:47+1:332m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:4214:50+1:435m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:4615:25+1:462m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:5515:54+1:562m??21036.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:5416:55+1:555m??21089.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+2:0117:07+2:022m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+2:0718:07+2:072m??21163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:0618:40+2:145m??21181.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-120:10+510m??21181.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+482m??21248.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3323:30+3610m??21426.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4700:45+475m??31517.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3802:15+3810m??31615.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#45%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-505:59+72m??31785.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+105m??31866.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+1215m??31929.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#48/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+222m??31987.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#49/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3610:23+412m??32023.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#50/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+5810:36+582m??32039.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#51/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+5811:17+592m??32091.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#52/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:4211:45+1:472m??32131.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:1212:55+1:1510m??32140.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#54/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2613:19+1:292m??32150.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#55/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+1:2613:38+1:262m??32162.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3513:48+1:352m??32171.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3614:04+1:362m??32186.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:3614:24+1:392m??32204.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#59/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:2315:05+1:205m??32230.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2515:16+1:262m??32238.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:2915:27+1:292m??32247.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#62/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:2715:55+1:262m??32262.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#63/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1816:12+1:167m??32264.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#64|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:1916:43+1:182m??32287.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#65|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:1717:27+1:1615m??32309.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2617:40+1:252m??32320.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#67|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+1:2318:04+1:222m??32338.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#68|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2318:50+1:2215m??32362.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#69!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3619:19+1:362m??32392.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#70|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:3820:35+1:3710m??32436.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#71|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:3721:42+1:372m??32490.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#72%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1:2922:19+1:292m??32508.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#73%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1:1223:35+1:1815m??32543.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#74%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+1:5801:40+1:575m??42691.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#75%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:3203:50+1:2320m??42779.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#76!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4405:10+1:435m??42844.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#77!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+1:4306:20+1:455m??42904.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#78%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:4406:42+1:435m??42923.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#79|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+1:3008:50+1:3010m??43030.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#80|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1409:52+1:192m??43074.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#81|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0611:25+1:0110m??43139.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#82|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+382m??43180.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#83|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+33-??43187.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site