Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bhopal to NE

2296/Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Weekly M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (14:57)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  53 halts  Distance: 3187 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2006 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 53 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+45??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+5422:07+552m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+5722:25+572m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1:0022:40+1:002m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1:0222:56+1:022m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5523:35+5510m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0700:22+1:072m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1300:37+1:142m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1:1700:52+1:172m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:1901:04+1:192m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2001:20+1:202m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1:2701:42+1:272m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+1:2602:10+1:253m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:2903:00+1:292m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1:4103:34+1:412m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3004:10+1:312m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1:3804:25+1:402m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+1:4505:15+1:4530m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+1:5705:46+1:572m??2415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+2:0606:59+2:092m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+2:1807:40+2:193m??2528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2:1808:16+2:182m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+2:1608:35+2:195m??2581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:1609:35+2:192m??2634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+2:3510:00+2:372m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+2:4110:36+2:435m??2700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+2:4711:13+2:482m??2742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3:0511:38+3:062m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3:0112:35+2:5710m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3:0113:00+3:012m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3:2213:47+3:232m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+3:4014:50+3:395m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+3:4515:25+3:452m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+3:5015:54+3:522m??21036.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+3:5916:55+4:005m??21089.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+4:0617:07+4:062m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+4:1118:07+4:112m??21163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+4:2018:40+4:225m??21181.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1420:10+2110m??21181.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1220:50+1:122m??21248.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:0823:30+1:1110m??21426.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:1900:45+1:195m??31517.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:1302:15+1:1110m??31615.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#45%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+5305:59+1:062m??31785.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:4207:15+1:405m??31866.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:3509:10+1:3615m??31929.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#48/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2:0709:58+2:092m??31987.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#49/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2:3510:23+2:462m??32023.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#50/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+2:5610:36+2:562m??32039.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#51/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3:0511:17+3:052m??32091.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#52/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+2:5011:45+3:012m??32131.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:3712:55+2:4110m??32140.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#54/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+2:5413:19+2:552m??32150.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#55/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+2:5813:38+2:582m??32162.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:0113:48+3:012m??32171.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+3:1314:04+3:132m??32186.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+3:1314:24+3:132m??32204.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#59/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+3:0015:05+2:585m??32230.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+3:0015:16+3:002m??32238.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+3:0215:27+3:052m??32247.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#62/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:4115:55+2:442m??32262.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#63/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+3:0416:12+3:027m??32264.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#64%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+3:0416:43+3:042m??32287.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#65%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+3:0817:27+3:0415m??32309.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3:1117:40+3:102m??32320.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#67%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+3:0918:04+3:092m??32338.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#68%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+3:1218:50+3:0815m??32362.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#69!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+3:2719:19+3:272m??32392.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#70%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+3:1920:35+3:1510m??32436.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3:0921:42+3:092m??32490.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#72%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+3:0322:19+3:032m??32508.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#73%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+2:4523:35+2:5015m??32543.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#74%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+3:2401:40+3:235m??42691.04852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#75%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2:5703:50+2:4920m??42779.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#76!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+3:2705:10+3:265m??42844.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#77!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+3:3906:20+3:445m??42904.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#78%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+3:5106:42+3:505m??42923.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#79%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3:4108:50+3:3910m??43030.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#80%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+3:3109:52+3:352m??43074.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#81%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3:1911:25+3:1410m??43139.03658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#82%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+3:1912:35+3:222m??43180.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#83%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+3:05-??43187.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site