Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2297/Σ Kolhapur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (15:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1071 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 553 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2210.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m117.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+32m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m1121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+92m1135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+135m4147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:55+153m1154.070558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+172m2187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+202m1195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+202m11122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2923:55+293m11181.043639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+303:35+1315m12327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1504:35+162m22390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+2104:40+232m22394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+2305:25+262m22418.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+242m62465.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 4m
60 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1607:10+183m43518.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+1408:55+182m13600.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m13645.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+172m13650.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1910:15+192m13682.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+202m03699.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+511:15+215m53723.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#24|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+272m03774.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#25|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+342m13801.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2513:20+315m23835.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#27|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3414:22+352m13898.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#28|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+362m13943.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#29|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3715:29+392m13970.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#30|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:41+452m23985.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#31|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+332m131012.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+392m331041.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#33!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-331071.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site