Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2297/Σ Kolhapur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (3:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 1018 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 553 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 18 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+92m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+125m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1321:55+163m??154.070558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+202m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+232m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1923:05+212m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2723:55+283m??1181.043639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+603:35+1315m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+142m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+192m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+2005:25+212m??2418.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+212m??2465.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m??2465.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+608:55+112m??2547.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+132m??2592.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??2597.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m??2629.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??2646.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+145m??2670.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#24|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??2721.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#25|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+242m??2748.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+235m??2782.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#27|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3014:22+312m??2845.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#28|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??2890.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#29|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+2915:29+312m??2917.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#30|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+3715:41+382m??2932.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#31|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2416:20+262m??2959.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+312m??2988.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#33!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+7-??21018.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site