Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2297/Σ Kolhapur-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (15:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1019 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38+020:40+02m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+720:50+62m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+921:00+92m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+122m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+155m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1621:55+183m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+202m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+192m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2323:55+243m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:35+915m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1204:35+132m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1804:40+182m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+182m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2106:10+192m??2464.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1207:10+133m??2464.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1108:30+66m??2531.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+508:55+102m??2546.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+112m??2591.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+609:50+82m??2596.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m??2628.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+910:30+92m??2645.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-611:15+115m??2669.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1212:15+132m??2722.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2212:35+222m??2749.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1513:20+235m??2783.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3814:22+392m??2846.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+362m??2890.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3915:29+412m??2918.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:41+472m??2932.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+382m??2960.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+452m??2988.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#34!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+17-??21019.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site