Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2298/Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (15:13)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  71 halts  Distance: 2137 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+920:50+82m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1221:00+122m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+142m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1021:40+175m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1921:55+233m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2322:25+242m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2722:35+262m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+232m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+3023:55+303m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:35+915m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+704:35+82m??2390.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1304:40+142m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+132m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+172m??2464.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations01:090.0
#17 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1307:22+153m??2464.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+1408:30+192m??2531.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+1409:10+212m??2546.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m??2591.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+172m??2596.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1810:42+182m??2645.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2411:05+245m??2669.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+282m??2695.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+322m??2737.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3812:25+392m??2781.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4613:00+472m??2829.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4813:35+4910m??2853.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5214:07+562m??2888.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+572m??2908.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5614:50+582m??2934.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+316:35+85m??2977.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1816:52+192m??2993.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02+2017:04+242m??21004.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#35/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2717:18+362m??21022.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3817:28+462m??21032.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#37/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5417:43+1:142m??21053.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1418:15+1:152m??21085.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1518:32+1:212m??21099.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:1019:08+1:142m??21127.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+221:20+1710m??21160.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#42/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21210.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m??21228.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21277.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#45%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3923:17+392m??21305.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#46%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21321.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??31352.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31402.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??31405.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??31444.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#51%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4602:25+465m??31496.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m??31559.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4504:00+4510m??31595.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#54%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4604:19+462m??31615.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#55%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+605:55+165m??31672.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#56%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+162m??31695.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#57%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??31727.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:06+182m??31749.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#59/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+807:47+142m??31765.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#60/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+1825m??31772.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#61%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3508:58+382m??31779.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#62%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3309:17+342m??31785.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#63/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3909:31+392m??31797.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+461m??31808.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4909:53+501m??31819.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#66/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:002m??31832.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m??31837.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#68%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+582m??31847.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0210:52+1:012m??31854.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:01+1:072m??31862.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#71%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0511:15+1:061m??31871.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0611:25+1:071m??31879.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#73%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0711:35+1:081m??31884.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#74/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3913:00+3620m??31907.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#75!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0313:10+1:062m??31910.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#76%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m??31942.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#77!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m??31970.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#78!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:022m??31979.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#79!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:25+1:025m??32000.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#80%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:42+1:032m??32008.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#81!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+5816:16+582m??32035.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#82!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+5916:31+592m??32048.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#83!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+542m??32057.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#84!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4717:15+525m??32067.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#85/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+5017:40+532m??32088.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#86/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+22-??32137.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.