Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:05:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:05:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2298/Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (15:13)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  71 halts  Distance: 2137 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38+020:40+02m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+820:50+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1121:00+112m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+132m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+155m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1721:55+203m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2222:25+222m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2522:35+242m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2023:05+212m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+243m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:35+815m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+92m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1404:40+142m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1305:25+132m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+162m??2464.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Kashi Express (PT)/15017 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations01:090.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1107:22+143m??2464.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+1408:30+192m??2531.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+1409:10+202m??2546.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+172m??2591.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+152m??2596.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1510:42+152m??2645.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2211:05+225m??2669.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2511:25+252m??2695.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??2737.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+362m??2782.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+432m??2829.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4413:35+4610m??2854.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4914:07+522m??2888.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5414:25+542m??2908.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5414:50+572m??2934.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+216:35+85m??2977.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1616:52+172m??2993.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1817:04+212m??21005.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#35/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2417:18+322m??21022.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3417:28+422m??21033.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#37/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+4817:43+1:122m??21053.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1118:15+1:112m??21085.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1118:32+1:202m??21099.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0819:08+1:142m??21127.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+021:20+1410m??21160.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#42/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3222:02+322m??21210.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3422:18+342m??21228.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21277.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#45%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3823:17+382m??21306.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21321.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4100:03+412m??31353.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+4100:40+422m??31402.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4001:05+4110m??31406.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4301:46+432m??31444.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#51/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5202:25+525m??31496.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+5103:15+512m??31559.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4604:00+4710m??31595.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#54%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4804:19+482m??31615.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#55%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+905:55+175m??31672.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#56%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m??31695.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#57%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2206:44+222m??31727.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+192m??31749.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#59/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1107:47+172m??31765.014101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#60/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1608:45+2125m??31772.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#61%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3808:58+412m??31779.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#62%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3609:17+362m??31785.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#63/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4209:31+422m??31797.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#64/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4709:43+481m??31809.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5109:53+521m??31819.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#66/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:002m??31832.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5810:24+1:002m??31837.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#68/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5710:43+562m??31847.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0010:52+1:002m??31854.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0411:01+1:062m??31862.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#71%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0411:15+1:051m??31871.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0511:25+1:071m??31879.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#73/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0711:35+1:071m??31884.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#74/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3613:00+3720m??31907.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#75!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0013:10+1:032m??31910.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#76%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:1313:57+1:142m??31942.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#77!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0714:43+1:082m??31970.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#78!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0814:55+1:082m??31979.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#79!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0615:25+1:085m??32000.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#80%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0715:42+1:092m??32008.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#81!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:0416:16+1:052m??32035.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#82!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:0516:31+1:062m??32048.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#83!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0016:50+1:012m??32057.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#84!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+5417:15+575m??32068.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#85/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+5617:40+592m??32088.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#86/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+39-??32137.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site