Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2298/Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (3:13PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  71 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+520:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+92m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+621:40+125m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:55+163m??154.070558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+202m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+232m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2023:05+212m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2723:55+273m??1181.043639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+503:35+1315m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+142m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+212m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+2005:25+212m??2418.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+212m??2465.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations01:090.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1207:22+143m??2465.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1608:30+222m??2532.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:08+909:10+142m??2547.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+192m??2592.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+162m??2597.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:42+192m??2646.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2411:05+245m??2670.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2611:25+262m??2696.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+292m??2738.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+342m??2783.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+402m??2830.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4013:35+4210m??2855.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4414:07+472m??2889.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5014:25+502m??2909.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+4814:50+512m??2935.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-316:35+45m??2978.062309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+816:52+102m??2994.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1217:04+142m??21006.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#35/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:18+262m??21023.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+312m??21034.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#37/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3717:43+1:022m??21054.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5818:15+582m??21086.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5918:32+1:082m??21100.050308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+5819:08+1:042m??21128.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-621:20+810m??21161.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#42%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21211.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m??21229.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4222:50+422m??21278.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#45%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4023:17+402m??21307.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21322.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m??31354.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+362m??31403.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3201:05+3510m??31406.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??31445.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#51/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??31497.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??31560.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+3910m??31596.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#54%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4004:19+402m??31616.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#55%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1405:55+175m??31673.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#56%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??31696.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#57%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+242m??31728.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:06+242m??31750.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#59%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1807:47+252m??31766.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#60/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2308:45+3125m??31773.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#61%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4608:58+492m??31780.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#62%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:17+432m??31786.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#63/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4809:31+482m??31798.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5009:43+521m??31809.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5509:53+561m??31820.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#66/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m??31833.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0210:24+1:042m??31838.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#68/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:012m??31848.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0610:52+1:052m??31855.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1111:01+1:172m??31863.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#71%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1611:15+1:181m??31872.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:25+1:221m??31880.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#73%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2311:35+1:251m??31885.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#74/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:0113:00+1:0020m??31908.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#75!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2313:10+1:302m??31911.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#76!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3613:57+1:392m??31943.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#77!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3214:43+1:332m??31971.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#78!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:3414:55+1:342m??31980.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#79!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3215:25+1:345m??32001.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#80!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3515:42+1:362m??32009.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#81!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:3116:16+1:312m??32036.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#82!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:3116:31+1:322m??32049.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#83!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2616:50+1:282m??32058.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#84!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:15+1:265m??32068.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#85/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2217:40+1:242m??32089.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#86/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+57-??32138.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site