Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2298/Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (15:13)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  72 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 35h 48m Distance: 1673 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+520:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+821:00+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1121:15+112m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+135m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:55+153m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+172m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+192m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+192m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2723:55+273m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-303:35+815m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1004:35+122m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1704:40+182m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1905:25+212m??2418.06558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+162m??2465.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 14m
0 intermediate stations01:090.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1307:22+143m??2465.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+212m??2532.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:08+1309:10+202m??2547.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+232m??2592.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+202m??2597.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+232m??2646.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2911:05+285m??2670.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+322m??2696.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+352m??2738.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+422m??2783.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+5113:00+522m??2830.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5313:35+5510m??2855.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:07+1:002m??2889.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:012m??2909.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0014:50+1:022m??2935.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+416:35+85m??2978.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1416:52+172m??2994.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1817:04+212m??21006.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#35/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2417:18+322m??21023.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+462m??21034.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#37/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5217:43+1:122m??21054.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0818:15+1:082m??21086.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:32+1:142m??21100.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0519:08+1:092m??21128.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1210m??21161.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#42%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??21211.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??21229.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21278.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#45%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+352m??21307.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+462m??21322.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:03+392m??31354.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31403.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??31406.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??31445.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#51/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??31497.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4603:15+452m??31560.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4204:00+4510m??31596.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#54%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4704:19+472m??31616.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#55%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1805:55+235m??31673.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#56%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m??31696.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#57%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+372m??31728.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+4807:06+492m??31750.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#59%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4007:47+472m??31766.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#60/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+4608:45+5225m??31773.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#61%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:1008:58+1:132m??31780.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#62%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0809:17+1:082m??31786.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#63/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+1:1309:31+1:132m??31798.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:1609:43+1:171m??31809.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#65/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:2009:53+1:211m??31820.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#66/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:2610:10+1:292m??31833.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2810:24+1:312m??31838.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#68/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:2810:43+1:282m??31848.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:3410:52+1:342m??31855.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:3911:01+1:422m??31863.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#71%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4111:15+1:431m??31872.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:4611:25+1:471m??31880.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#73/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4911:35+1:501m??31885.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#74/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:3113:00+1:2920m??31908.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#75!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4713:10+1:512m??31911.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#76%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2:0813:57+2:092m??31943.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#77!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+2:1214:16+2:132m??31962.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#78!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+2:0414:43+2:042m??31971.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#79!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+2:0414:55+2:052m??31980.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#80!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:0515:25+2:065m??32001.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#81!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2:0415:42+2:052m??32009.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#82!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:5916:16+2:002m??32036.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#83!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+2:0016:31+2:012m??32049.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#84!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+2:0016:50+2:012m??32058.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#85!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:5017:15+1:515m??32069.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#86/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4917:40+1:512m??32089.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#87/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:34-??32138.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site