Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:14:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Triweekly Connectivity (Sun, Tue, Thu)...

2299/Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (15:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2341 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38+020:40+02m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+820:50+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1121:00+112m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+132m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+155m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1721:55+203m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2222:25+222m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2522:35+242m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2023:05+212m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+243m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:35+815m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+92m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1404:40+142m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1305:25+132m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+162m??2464.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)/12336 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1608:40+183m??2464.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+172m??2546.057590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1511:25+162m??2596.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2512:15+405m??2669.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4214:40+4810m??2854.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5715:25+572m??2908.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+717:30+75m??2977.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+222m??21085.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+820:10+1410m??21160.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#26/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+5420:50+542m??21228.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4923:30+5410m??21406.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0600:45+1:055m??31496.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5502:15+5510m??31595.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#30/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1705:59+212m??31765.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+365m??31845.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1909:10+2315m??31908.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+3409:58+342m??31966.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+4010:23+412m??32002.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+4610:36+462m??32019.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4711:17+472m??32071.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3711:45+1:402m??32110.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:1312:55+1:2010m??32120.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2713:19+1:272m??32130.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#40/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2813:38+1:282m??32142.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3213:48+1:332m??32150.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4514:04+1:462m??32165.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4614:24+1:472m??32183.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4015:05+1:385m??32209.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4415:27+1:452m??32227.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#46/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:0515:55+2:062m??32242.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5216:12+1:507m??32243.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+2:0016:30+2:002m??32259.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:5916:43+1:592m??32266.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:4717:27+1:535m??32288.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:5517:40+1:542m??32299.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:4718:04+1:472m??32317.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#53%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:44-??32341.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site