Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Weekly Connectivity(Mon)...

2300/Σ Kolhapur-Bareily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (15:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2035 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 25 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+420:50+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+92m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+135m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:55+153m??154.070558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+1722:25+172m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+202m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+202m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2923:55+293m??1181.043639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+303:35+1315m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1504:35+162m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+2104:40+232m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+2305:25+262m??2418.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+242m??2465.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+2908:40+303m??2465.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+262m??2547.057590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+232m??2597.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3412:15+335m??2670.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:03+4014:05+402m??2830.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4014:40+4310m??2855.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5615:25+562m??2909.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+817:30+85m??2978.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+272m??21086.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1720:00+285m??21161.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+392m??21247.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1522:35+215m??21253.057497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1901:05+255m??31392.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:0703:25+1:0910m??31545.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:2504:45+1:255m??31643.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  05:11+1:4405:13+1:432m??31681.038176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0780.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+1:3007:25+1:445m??31761.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+1:5207:36+1:512m??31765.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#35/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00+2:2609:35+2:3935m??31790.059166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+2:5311:00+3:015m??31868.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#37|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+3:2312:25+3:232m??31923.035185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#38|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:3113:45+2:325m??31966.036193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#39|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+2:4914:27+2:512m??31990.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+2:4914:50+2:492m??32008.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#41|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+2:14-??32035.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site