Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2301/Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (15:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1837 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1373 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38+020:40+02m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+920:50+82m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1121:00+112m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+132m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+165m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1821:55+213m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2322:25+232m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2622:35+252m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2123:05+222m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2523:55+263m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-103:35+815m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+92m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1404:40+142m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1205:25+132m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+162m??2464.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1309:13+163m??2464.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1210:30+96m??2531.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1710:58+155m??2546.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1111:50+122m??2596.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1112:45+132m??2669.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1415:10+1315m??2854.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-617:15+35m??2977.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??21160.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#25/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4420:40+502m??21246.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4721:05+525m??21252.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2300:42+232m??31454.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+2502:10+3112m??31544.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#29/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+3604:05+402m??31658.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40107.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+807:00+715m??31765.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2107:24+212m??31782.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#32/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+35-??31837.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site