Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2301/Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (3:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 1837 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1372 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+520:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+92m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+621:40+125m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1421:55+163m??154.070558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+202m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+232m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2023:05+212m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2723:55+273m??1181.043639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25146.0
#12/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+503:35+1315m??2327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+142m??2390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1904:40+212m??2394.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+2005:25+212m??2418.06557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  06:08+2206:10+212m??2465.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+203m??2465.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35132.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+192m??2597.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1912:45+212m??2670.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2115:10+2015m??2855.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-217:15+85m??2978.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+165m??21161.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+542m??21247.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+535m??21253.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m??31455.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:58+2902:10+3512m??31545.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#27%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+3404:05+422m??31659.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+3807:00+3915m??31765.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+5207:24+522m??31783.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#30/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:12-??31837.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site