Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Swaraj Express is highly in demand, so an alternative combination, available biweekly.

2302/Σ Bandra (T.) - NZM - Jammu Tawi M/E (Alt to Swaraj) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (3:26PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2010 km  2 xfers
#1. 12907/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 44m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 53m Distance: 620 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12907
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:07+317:09+52m??118.06218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
66 intermediate stations05:53364.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:02-223:12+310m??1382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:08527.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1706:30+1910m??2909.063256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:15458.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:45+18-??21367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:400.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2415:00+2520m??21367.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2615:50+292m??21390.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Shalimar Express/14645 - Buffer: 44m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??21390.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??21396.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??21408.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??21418.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m??21437.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+322m??21442.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#14/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??21471.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:41+302m??21493.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#16%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+302m??21517.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4720:10+4710m??21551.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#18/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5720:38+582m??21581.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5920:46+592m??21586.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5421:45+5410m??21632.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+5622:00+562m??21640.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+5722:18+572m??21660.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#23/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5222:47+542m??21686.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+1:002m??21703.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#25/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1023:43+1:082m??21738.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:0700:10+1:178m??31746.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#27/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2500:41+1:262m??31782.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:1901:10+1:195m??31798.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#29/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:2701:57+1:292m??31856.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#30/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3102:16+1:322m??31871.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#31/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2003:10+1:195m??31910.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#32/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2003:40+1:202m??31934.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#33/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1704:15+1:162m??31968.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:1304:28+1:122m??31977.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#35/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+43-??32010.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site