Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:12:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:12:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Triweekly Connectivity (Tue, Thu, Sat)...

2303/Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (15:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 2196 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 11059/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 27m Distance: 1732 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 21:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+323:10+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+923:35+92m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-200:05+64m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+800:20+83m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1000:40+102m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1000:55+102m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+152m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1802:08+241m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+1802:30+223m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+472m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+4903:40+492m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+362m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1406:15+142m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-807:00+810m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1007:10+112m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+007:30+61m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+81m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+907:55+111m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+408:15+212m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1408:55+161m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KAD•Khandala (3 PFs)•  08:59+2009:00+211m??2394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+202m??2418.08955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2310:00+241m??2431.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2510:35+215m??2464.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11059 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1511:38+183m??2464.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:52390.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2917:40+3410m??2854.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40306.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20+422:30+1910m??21160.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3801:55+4210m??31405.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55190.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+4205:00+4810m??31595.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:45177.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:45+3110:15+3230m??31772.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#35/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+1:0310:57+1:032m??31809.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1:1211:22+1:212m??31832.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#37|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  12:10+1:2512:12+1:342m??31862.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#38%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:3712:49+1:442m??31879.02784mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#39%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:4313:07+1:424m??31886.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#40%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+4314:55+4710m??31919.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+1:0715:18+1:112m??31940.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+1:1215:31+1:162m??31949.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#43!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+1:2616:05+1:285m??31975.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:3416:25+1:352m??31997.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#45!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+1:3017:06+1:2510m??32018.07574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#46!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:3117:36+1:312m??32053.03670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#47!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)18:30+1:1019:00+1:0830m??32086.07275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:23+1:1719:25+1:172m??32114.05171mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#49/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:1719:55+1:215m??32135.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#50/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:05+52-??32196.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site