Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate to Sachkhand Express

2304/Σ Nanded - SC - Nizamudin - Jammu Tawi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (15:34)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 2515 km  2 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 271 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 32m
#3. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 33m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 43 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+416:45+42m??122.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+917:51+111m??181.092344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+235m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3318:55+341m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:10+721:30+1620m??1271.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+75m??1271.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+211m??1317.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#9/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+252m??2355.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+801:30+1520m??2403.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#11/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3301:55+341m??2438.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3702:22+381m??2478.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m??2495.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3403:00+341m??2509.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3403:20+342m??2529.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+162m??2568.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+905:30+1010m??2637.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1105:50+131m??2651.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1206:14+131m??2675.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1206:36+131m??2697.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1307:07+141m??2737.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+107:53+61m??2770.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1108:17+121m??2799.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1308:52+141m??2843.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1509:15+1610m??2846.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#26/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1010:18+121m??2907.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1010:44+111m??2932.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+1111:03+131m??2950.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+1511:45+152m??2991.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+1312:08+152m??21014.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2012:29+232m??21037.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:12+222m??21073.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+414:55+910m??21144.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+152m??21162.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??21229.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1716:50+185m??21236.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3617:24+362m??21289.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#38/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3717:55+362m??21329.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#39/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+3718:19+372m??21357.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1819:05+195m??21374.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3719:50+372m??21437.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+4220:35+422m??21502.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+3110m??21527.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+3821:52+382m??21552.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4422:51+425m??21625.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#46/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4623:18+462m??21664.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#47/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3600:50+385m??31743.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#48/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+4401:39+435m??31797.064181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#49/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+1903:20+212m??31902.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#50/==/FDB•Faridabad (4 PFs)•  03:31+2203:33+232m??31910.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#51/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:05+17-??31931.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#52/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+1:2704:37+1:272m??31931.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#53/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:3005:20+1:3120m??31938.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
12 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#54/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:4406:15+1:512m??31983.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#55/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1:4907:00+1:492m??32028.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#56/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:4507:33+1:462m??32062.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#57/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+1:4708:04+1:462m??32096.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#58/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:5409:05+1:5010m??32137.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#59/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1:5009:49+1:492m??32191.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#60/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+1:4810:04+1:482m??32209.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#61/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+2:1011:15+2:1920m??32251.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:3212:05+2:325m??32303.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+2:4112:52+2:402m??32361.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+2:4313:10+2:422m??32376.048257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+2:2614:05+2:245m??32416.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+2:2314:35+2:232m??32439.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+1:47-??32515.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site