Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:27:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate to Sachkhand Express

2304/Σ Nanded - SC - Nizamudin - Jammu Tawi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (15:34)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 2515 km  2 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 32m
#3. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 33m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+216:45+42m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+617:51+91m??181.093345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+215m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+821:30+1320m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+423:00+85m??1272.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+281m??1318.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#9/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3000:10+292m??2356.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1001:30+1920m??2404.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#11/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:55+351m??2440.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3602:22+371m??2479.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m??2497.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+331m??2510.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+352m??2530.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+302m??2569.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2210m??2639.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2205:50+231m??2652.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m??2677.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2606:36+271m??2699.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2507:07+261m??2738.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1407:53+181m??2771.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2208:17+231m??2800.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+251m??2844.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2609:15+2810m??2847.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#26/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2410:18+251m??2908.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:44+241m??2933.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3211:03+341m??2952.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+262m??2992.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+282m??21015.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3512:29+362m??21038.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3413:12+342m??21074.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1914:55+2210m??21144.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2815:15+282m??21162.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+492m??21230.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+4116:50+435m??21236.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+1:0417:24+1:042m??21290.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#38/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+1:1217:55+1:122m??21329.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#39/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+1:2018:19+1:202m??21357.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5719:05+595m??21375.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1819:50+1:192m??21438.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:2320:35+1:232m??21503.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:1721:30+1:1910m??21528.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+1:2221:52+1:222m??21553.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:4222:51+1:415m??21626.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#46/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:5623:18+2:002m??21664.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#47/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+2:1200:50+2:165m??31744.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#48/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+2:2601:39+2:265m??31797.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#49/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+2:2503:20+2:252m??31903.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#50/==/FDB•Faridabad (4 PFs)•  03:31+2:3003:33+2:302m??31910.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#51/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:05+2:26-??31931.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#52/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+3:1904:37+3:132m??31931.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#53/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+3:1505:20+3:1620m??31938.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#54/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:13+3:3106:15+3:372m??31983.063232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#55/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+3:4307:00+3:432m??32028.066236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#56/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+3:4207:33+3:422m??32062.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#57/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+3:3908:04+3:402m??32095.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#58/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+3:4009:05+3:4110m??32137.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#59/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+3:3809:49+3:392m??32191.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#60/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+3:4210:04+3:422m??32209.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#61/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+3:5111:15+4:0420m??32251.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4:1612:05+4:165m??32303.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+4:1712:52+4:202m??32361.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+4:2713:10+4:272m??32376.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+4:1614:05+4:155m??32416.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+4:2014:35+4:192m??32439.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+3:43-??32515.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site