Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate to Sachkhand Express

2304/Σ Nanded - SC - Nizamudin - Jammu Tawi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (15:34)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 2516 km  2 xfers
#1. 12754/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 32m
#3. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 33m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 43 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)/12754
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+417:07+142m??122.082378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+2717:52+282m??181.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+3218:22+362m??1111.082385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:00+4619:02+472m??1163.044524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30+2021:50+2420m??1272.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+623:00+95m??1272.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2223:45+231m??1318.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#9/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+272m??2356.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1801:30+2320m??2404.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#11/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+4201:55+431m??2439.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4702:22+481m??2479.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+4302:45+431m??2497.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+4503:00+451m??2510.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+4503:20+452m??2530.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2304:00+222m??2569.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2005:30+2110m??2639.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2205:50+231m??2652.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:14+241m??2676.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#20/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2306:36+241m??2699.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2407:07+251m??2738.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1507:53+181m??2771.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+2408:17+251m??2800.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2608:52+271m??2844.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2809:15+2810m??2847.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#26/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2310:18+241m??2908.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2210:44+221m??2933.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+2111:03+221m??2951.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+252m??2992.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2412:08+252m??21015.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+2612:29+272m??21038.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+2713:12+272m??21075.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+814:55+1310m??21145.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1915:15+192m??21163.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??21230.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1616:50+195m??21237.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+3617:24+362m??21290.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#38/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3917:55+392m??21330.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#39/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+4018:19+402m??21358.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+195m??21375.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3819:50+392m??21438.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+4720:35+472m??21503.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3221:30+3410m??21529.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+4421:52+442m??21554.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4622:51+455m??21626.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#46/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4523:18+452m??21665.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#47/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3600:50+385m??31744.074172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#48/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+4501:39+445m??31798.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#49/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+1903:20+252m??31903.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#50/==/FDB•Faridabad (4 PFs)•  03:31+2503:33+262m??31911.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#51/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:05+23-??31932.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#52/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+1:2704:37+1:272m??31932.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#53/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:2805:20+1:2820m??31939.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#54/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:4306:15+1:462m??31984.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#55/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1:4307:00+1:432m??32029.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#56/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:4007:33+1:412m??32063.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#57/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+1:3708:04+1:382m??32097.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#58/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:4109:05+1:3810m??32138.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#59/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1:3509:49+1:342m??32192.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#60/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+1:3310:04+1:342m??32210.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#61/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:5411:15+2:0520m??32252.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1612:05+2:175m??32304.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+2:2312:52+2:232m??32362.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+2:2313:10+2:232m??32377.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+2:1414:05+2:135m??32417.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+2:0814:35+2:082m??32440.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+1:4316:25+1:4715m??32516.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.