Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate to Sachkhand Express

2304/Σ Nanded - SC - Nizamudin - Jammu Tawi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (15:34)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 2515 km  2 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 32m
#3. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 11h 33m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+216:45+32m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+917:51+111m??181.093345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+215m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+721:30+1320m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+75m??1272.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+291m??1318.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#9/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+322m??2356.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+1820m??2404.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#11/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3101:55+331m??2440.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3402:22+341m??2479.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+2802:45+291m??2497.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+2903:00+301m??2510.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??2530.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+202m??2569.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1505:30+1910m??2639.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49+1905:50+201m??2652.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+2206:14+221m??2677.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+2506:36+261m??2699.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+2307:07+241m??2738.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1107:53+161m??2771.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1808:17+201m??2800.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2108:52+221m??2844.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2409:15+2710m??2847.059317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#26/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+1910:18+221m??2908.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2010:44+211m??2933.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+3111:03+321m??2952.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+252m??2992.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+262m??21015.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3112:29+332m??21038.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??21074.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1514:55+2010m??21144.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2515:15+252m??21162.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+432m??21230.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3316:50+355m??21236.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+5717:24+572m??21290.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#38/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0017:55+1:012m??21329.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#39/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+1:0818:19+1:082m??21357.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4519:05+455m??21375.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1119:50+1:112m??21438.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:1420:35+1:142m??21503.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:0921:30+1:1210m??21528.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+1:1421:52+1:152m??21553.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:3622:51+1:365m??21626.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#46/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+2:0023:18+2:042m??21664.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#47/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+2:3200:50+2:365m??31744.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#48/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+2:4301:39+2:445m??31797.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#49/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+3:0703:20+3:072m??31903.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#50/==/FDB•Faridabad (4 PFs)•  03:31+3:1703:33+3:172m??31910.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#51/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:05+3:06-??31931.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Malwa Express/12919 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#52/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+4:0904:37+4:052m??31931.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#53/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+4:1105:20+4:1120m??31938.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#54/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:13+4:3106:15+4:332m??31983.063232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#55/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+4:3407:00+4:352m??32028.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#56/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+4:3807:33+4:402m??32062.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#57/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+4:3508:04+4:362m??32095.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#58/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+4:2509:05+4:2510m??32137.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#59/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+4:2109:49+4:272m??32191.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#60/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+4:2910:04+4:292m??32209.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#61/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+4:3011:15+4:4320m??32251.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4:5712:05+4:585m??32303.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+4:4912:52+4:492m??32361.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+4:5313:10+4:482m??32376.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+4:4314:05+4:425m??32416.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+4:4414:35+4:442m??32439.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+4:24-??32515.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site