Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI

2307/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 22 2012 (16:01)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1222 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??15.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+2016:56+201m??1114.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+3117:25+311m??1147.039421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59-418:00+11m??1169.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+318:45+115m??1184.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+819:25+132m??1221.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3221:25+3510m??1334.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2400:30+255m??2521.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+165m??2596.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#11/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  03:05+1403:07+162m??2660.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+172m??2688.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2904:40+273m??2734.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??2749.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+406:20+610m??2776.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+1408:08+161m??2897.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+808:40+201m??2923.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+910:05+1010m??2992.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2410:41+251m??21042.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2811:58+3210m??21122.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+3512:28+361m??21157.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+3412:47+351m??21176.05237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#23/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??21218.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+2414:10+2115m??21222.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#25/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+2??21222.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#26!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+617:57+62m??21228.07955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#27!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1518:47+152m??21291.05293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#28%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02-220:04+22m??21356.077216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#29!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+115m??21409.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:00305.0
#30!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+105m??31714.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#31%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2102:55+2010m??31849.0107436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:25+1506:27+152m??32126.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:44+1506:46+152m??32143.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#34/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:30+10-??32158.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.