Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link via Marwar

2308/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link via Marwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 22 2012 (4:07PM)
70
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2004 km  1 xfers
#1. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1729 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 4h 38m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 12m Distance: 275 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  TW   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+182m??2132.072291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#3/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2704:10+262m??2297.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+105:50+410m??2367.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#5/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+506:12+62m??2380.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#6/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+608:05+85m??2499.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-409:50+15m??2594.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+145m??2673.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m??2710.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2011:50+202m??2763.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+913:00+1310m??2813.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-1114:00+65m??2837.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#13%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+615:12+82m??2892.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+917:00+155m??2987.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-220:25+05m??21148.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+722:16+95m??21277.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-801:10+320m??31377.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:02+3303:06+354m??31446.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3965.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+305:03+018m??31511.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#20!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1306:05+1710m??31564.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.0
#21|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-109:10+05m??31729.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 4h 38m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#22|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2113:43+223m??31729.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#23!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+2914:01+282m??31750.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#24!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:54+4414:56+452m??31817.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#25!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+316:35+210m??31869.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+1717:06+172m??31898.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#27%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+1717:36+172m??31939.045377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1817:52+192m??31949.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+202m??31967.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#30|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+11-??32004.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site