Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects to Sivakasi and Tenkasi

2309/Σ Tenkasi Bangalore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 22 2012 (16:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 791 km  1 xfers
#1. 56736/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56736
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -15:40+2??10.043177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  15:51+715:53+82m??18.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  16:07+1316:08+141m??124.054195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  16:18+1416:19+141m??133.059182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  16:31+1216:32+131m??145.094156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  16:53+1216:54+131m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  17:04+1517:05+151m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  17:19+1617:20+171m??1106.043110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  17:24+017:25+01m??1109.037106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+818:02+262m??1130.045107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:17+2818:18+311m??1142.080114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:29+3318:30+351m??1156.070129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:39+3818:40+391m??1167.08145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+0-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#15%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1519:50+155m??1174.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+1920:10+201m??1195.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2620:25+261m??1214.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#18/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+521:20+65m??1236.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1322:35+183m??1310.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+1922:55+191m??1325.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+2023:10+251m??1337.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1800:10+299m??2375.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2601:10+283m??2435.041284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:48+2402:50+292m??2501.073466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:08+3003:10+312m??2523.045507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#26|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+212m??2593.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#27|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:19+2405:20+241m??2629.0115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??2646.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+4805:40+485m??2649.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+407:00+1920m??2653.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#31/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:17+2307:18+241m??2665.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+2507:35+251m??2682.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+232m??2697.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+2408:00+241m??2709.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+301m??2727.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+3408:35+342m??2746.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#37%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+311m??2772.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#38%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+35-??2791.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site