Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily connectivity option between Mysore and Bhubaneshwar covering Vijayawada and Vishakapatnam.

231/Σ Tippu - Prasanthi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (21:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:53+1311:55+122m??145.051673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:45+5-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+4??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1014:12+102m??1142.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2514:40+252m??1165.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#7%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3815:30+381m??1225.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??1248.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+272m??1306.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+245m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2518:40+271m??1373.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+312m??1430.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2920:30+3615m??1458.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#14%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+372m??1527.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#15%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3822:20+381m??1563.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#16%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4323:20+455m??1603.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#17%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+4000:21+511m??2645.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+5000:36+521m??2656.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5801:05+591m??2690.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5601:35+581m??2716.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#21%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4902:11+491m??2740.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#22%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+4202:50+431m??2777.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#23%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+4003:25+401m??2815.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#24/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+205:30+520m??2860.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1806:55+1420m??2892.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2907:42+301m??2951.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+3608:15+371m??2999.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#28/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+4108:35+421m??21019.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+3109:23+312m??21041.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+4210:02+431m??21091.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#31/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+4310:29+441m??21128.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+4110:49+411m??21145.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#33/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+3611:40+361m??21209.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1712:35+191m??21225.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1713:35+2020m??21242.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3014:35+295m??21303.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#37/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2815:02+282m??21334.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+232m??21372.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#39/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+2316:08+252m??21420.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#40/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+2816:47+282m??21445.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#41/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+3217:12+322m??21477.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+3417:28+342m??21495.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3717:55+375m??21520.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#44/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+4218:12+422m??21541.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#45/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4518:45+443m??21578.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+4219:05+422m??21596.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1720:30+195m??21667.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#48/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+25-??21686.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site