Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily connectivity option between Mysore and Bhubaneshwar covering Vijayawada and Vishakapatnam.

231/Σ Tippu - Prasanthi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashok  Jan 02 2012 (21:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  45 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:53+1211:55+122m??145.051673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:45+6-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+12??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+1714:12+182m??1142.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+3214:40+332m??1165.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#7%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4615:30+471m??1225.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+4016:00+402m??1248.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#9%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+4316:40+422m??1286.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+3517:10+382m??1306.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2718:05+305m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+3118:40+321m??1373.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#13%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+3719:40+382m??1430.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3820:30+4515m??1458.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#15/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4621:50+462m??1527.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#16%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0122:20+521m??1563.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#17%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5123:20+525m??1603.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+5000:21+1:011m??2645.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:0000:36+1:021m??2656.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:0701:05+1:091m??2690.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:0501:35+1:061m??2716.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+5702:11+571m??2740.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+5202:50+521m??2777.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+4903:25+491m??2815.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+805:30+1320m??2860.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+2106:55+2020m??2892.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+3307:42+341m??2951.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+4008:15+411m??2999.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#29/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+4308:35+431m??21019.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+3309:23+342m??21041.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+5010:02+511m??21091.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#32/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:0610:29+1:061m??21128.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#33/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0010:49+1:001m??21145.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#34/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2711:40+281m??21209.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+2412:35+251m??21225.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2413:35+2720m??21242.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3714:35+355m??21303.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+3415:02+342m??21334.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+3015:35+322m??21372.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#40/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+3316:08+352m??21420.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+3216:47+332m??21445.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#42/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+3517:12+352m??21477.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+3817:28+382m??21495.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3817:55+385m??21520.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#45/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+4418:12+442m??21541.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#46/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4518:45+443m??21579.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+4219:05+422m??21596.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1620:30+215m??21667.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+27-??21686.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site