Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily connectivity option between Mysore and Bhubaneshwar covering Vijayawada and Vishakapatnam.

231/Σ Tippu - Prasanthi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (21:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 0m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:09+1112:10+111m??145.051673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+4-??1138.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+19??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2414:12+242m??1142.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4014:40+412m??1165.074910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#7%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+5415:30+551m??1225.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+4816:00+482m??1249.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+4916:40+472m??1286.043546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+4217:10+452m??1306.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3718:05+405m??1340.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+4218:40+441m??1373.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#13%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+512m??1430.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+5120:30+1:0015m??1459.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#15/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0321:50+1:042m??1527.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#16%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0822:20+1:091m??1563.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#17%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0723:20+1:085m??1603.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+1:1200:21+1:241m??2645.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:2400:36+1:271m??2657.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:3501:05+1:371m??2690.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3501:35+1:371m??2716.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:2902:11+1:291m??2740.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:2602:50+1:261m??2778.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:2103:25+1:211m??2815.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+2805:30+3020m??2860.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+4306:55+4120m??2892.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+5407:42+541m??2952.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+1:0208:15+1:031m??2999.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#29/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+1:0708:35+1:071m??21019.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+1:0109:23+1:022m??21042.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+1:1910:02+1:201m??21092.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#32/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:3110:29+1:321m??21129.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#33/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:4210:49+1:441m??21145.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#34/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1:1611:40+1:161m??21209.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#35/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+5112:35+521m??21225.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+5013:35+5420m??21242.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5814:35+575m??21303.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+5415:02+542m??21334.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#39/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+4915:35+502m??21373.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#40/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+5216:08+532m??21420.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+5716:47+572m??21446.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#42/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1:0117:12+1:012m??21478.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1:0317:28+1:032m??21496.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0617:55+1:075m??21520.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#45/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+1:1318:12+1:132m??21542.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#46/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+1:0818:45+1:073m??21579.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+1:0619:05+1:062m??21596.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+4320:30+455m??21667.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+50-??21686.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.