Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:04:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:04:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily connectivity option between Mysore and Bhubaneshwar covering Vijayawada and Vishakapatnam.

231/Σ Tippu - Prasanthi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (9:21PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:53+1311:55+132m??145.051674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:45+6-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:12+62m??1142.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+192m??1165.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#7%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4015:30+411m??1225.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+342m??1248.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+282m??1306.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+225m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??1373.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+232m??1430.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2120:30+3015m??1458.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#14%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2521:50+282m??1527.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#15%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+311m??1563.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#16%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3723:20+385m??1603.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#17%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3400:21+451m??2645.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4400:36+451m??2656.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#19%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5101:05+531m??2690.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#20%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5201:35+531m??2716.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#21%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4402:11+441m??2740.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#22%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+381m??2777.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#23%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3603:25+371m??2815.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#24/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+105:30+420m??2860.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1006:55+920m??2892.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2407:42+251m??2951.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+301m??2999.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#28/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3408:35+341m??21019.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2609:23+262m??21041.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3310:02+341m??21091.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#31/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:29+361m??21128.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#32/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3310:49+341m??21145.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#33/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2311:40+241m??21209.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+912:35+101m??21225.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+913:35+1320m??21242.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2214:35+215m??21303.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#37/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2115:02+212m??21334.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+162m??21372.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#39/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+1716:08+172m??21420.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#40/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1216:47+132m??21445.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#41/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m??21477.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+192m??21495.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2117:55+225m??21520.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#44/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??21541.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#45/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2618:45+253m??21578.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m??21596.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+220:30+105m??21667.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#48/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+12-??21686.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site