Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA MORADABAD

2311/Σ DEHRADUN/HARIDWAR TO RAMNAGAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 22 2012 (4:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 296 km  1 xfers
#1. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 55323/Moradabad Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 77 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ramnagar/RMR


1 xfers. 4 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Ramnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.035648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:48+514:55+157m??152.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2015:45+225m??179.060238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2616:32+265m??1120.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#5/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  16:50+3416:52+352m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#6/==/DPR•Dhampur (1 PFs)•  17:08+3717:10+372m??1159.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  17:24+3717:26+372m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:41+3917:43+392m??1190.031219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2018:50+2310m??1219.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/55323
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#10/==/MB»Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)»  -20:45+15??1219.040197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#11|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  21:14+3421:16+342m??1238.067204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12|--|RHNRoshanpur (1 PFs)  21:25+3721:27+382m??1248.033214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#13|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+2822:10+445m??1269.066235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14|--|GWSGaushala  22:21-22:22-1m??1281.023263mNERNational Highway 121, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#15|--|RMR•Ramnagar (2 PFs)•  23:00+27-??1296.0-344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site