Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:20:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:20:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Land of Cholas to Capital of india

2313/Σ Tanjavur New Delhi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 22 2012 (17:04)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2584 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2183 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:35+2??10.08186mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1810:00+191m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+232m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+281m??189.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+3211:10+341m??1100.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4211:30+442m??1120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4811:45+491m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4811:55+481m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+4812:15+491m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+4812:50+491m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+4713:00+481m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#13%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+4313:25+431m??1222.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1814:25+1510m??1242.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+2115:00+211m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2615:25+281m??1310.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1916:15+192m??1345.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+3016:45+311m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+5-??1401.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??1401.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1539.096 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1721:58+172m??1577.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+222m??1694.082 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2900:02+291m??2743.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:13+351m??2758.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#26/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3600:45+361m??2801.027 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+202:05+510m??2832.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m??2933.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+232m??21040.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+3206:20+312m??21141.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+3206:34+321m??21155.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+302m??21214.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1208:55+1410m??21283.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1409:15+151m??21297.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+2310:18+231m??21383.048229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1611:00+171m??21416.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1712:25+1910m??21492.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2813:31+281m??21578.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2913:50+301m??21596.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#40/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2914:57+302m??21660.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#41/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2815:17+291m??21683.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#42/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2615:59+271m??21719.055407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+2417:20+275m??21790.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3317:40+342m??21808.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#45/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+4018:47+412m??21875.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#46/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2319:30+2410m??21882.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#47/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+3120:09+322m??21935.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#48/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3420:40+352m??21975.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#49/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3121:30+335m??22020.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58154.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28+4423:40+4512m??22174.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#51/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:0000:55+595m??32271.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#52/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:091m??32310.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#53/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:0701:53+1:102m??32337.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#54/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:0502:50+1:075m??32389.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#55/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1103:00+1:112m??32393.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#56/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:1103:50+1:115m??32443.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#57/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+5805:22+582m??32556.033207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#58/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+5006:02+502m??32577.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#59/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+5006:40+5410m??32584.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.