Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:51:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:51:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA AMBALA /LUDHIANA

2314/Σ GADARPUR TO FIROZPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 22 2012 (5:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  75 halts  Distance: 640 km  2 xfers
#1. 55317/Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 59 km
xfer @ KPV/Kashipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 55312/Kashipur Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 531 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


2 xfers. 75 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)/55317
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:05+16??10.060262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|RPSCRudrapur Sidcul Halt (1 PFs)  14:14-14:15-1m??19.078255mNERTanda, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3|--|GUBGularbhoj (1 PFs)  14:25+1914:27+192m??122.052234mNER263401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|BRDTBeria Daulat (1 PFs)  14:35-14:36-1m??129.079230mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#5|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  14:43+1814:45+182m??138.038231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6|--|SKXSarkara (1 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??144.029228mNERPIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#7|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+5-??159.0-235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Kashipur Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)/55312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8|--|KPV»Kashipur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:50+13??159.050235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9|--|ALJAliganj (1 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+182m??170.041220mNERMahuakheraganj, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|PAQPadiya Nagla (1 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??175.051217mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|RHNRoshanpur (1 PFs)  18:19+1818:21+212m??180.055214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12|--|JLQJalpur (1 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m??184.025206mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  18:41+1418:43+182m??190.050204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|--|SEWSehal (1 PFs)  18:51-18:52-1m??196.042202mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15|--|GOTGot (2 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??1101.014197mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:194.0
#16/==/KGFKathghar (2 PFs)  19:18+1919:19+311m??1105.020199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+16-??1109.0-197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations20:350.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:1620:45+1:1710m??1109.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2121:16+1:212m??1138.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+1:2321:33+1:232m??1155.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:47+1:2421:48+1:261m??1169.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2822:06+1:301m??1185.033248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#23/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1422:52+1:145m??1208.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+1:2023:32+1:195m??1250.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:49+1:2223:50+1:251m??1267.016268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:1035.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3102:15+3115m??2302.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#27/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??2332.083276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#28/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02+4803:04+482m??2358.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3903:55+4010m??2383.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#30/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+391m??2391.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+3804:28+401m??2411.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#32/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+3604:57+362m??2437.057269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07+3605:08+381m??2446.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19+3505:20+361m??2454.0-269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0211.0
#35/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  05:22+4905:23+481m??2465.0-267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0110.0
#36/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  05:24+1:0605:25+1:051m??2475.0-261mNRDoraha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#37/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0805:27+1:071m??2482.014261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#38/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59+3606:00+381m??2489.029254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+4606:25+1:0110m??2497.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#40/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+1:1306:39+1:132m??2510.062243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41|--|BZGBilga  06:52-06:53-1m??2524.032244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#42|--|NRMNurmahal  07:05-07:07-2m??2530.044237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#43|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??2542.059231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  07:38-07:39-1m??2554.046228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#45|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1:2208:07+1:252m??2574.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#46|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2308:30+1:241m??2599.017205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0117.0
#47|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  09:31+4409:32+461m??2616.033206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#48%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+25-??2640.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site