Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PASSENGER TRAINS CHAIN

2316/Σ RAMNAGAR TO SAHARANPUR PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 22 2012 (17:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 270 km  1 xfers
#1. 55310/Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 77 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 64565/Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 193 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharanpur Junction/SRE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Saharanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramnagar Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)/55310
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -13:50+1??10.059344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2|--|GWSGaushala  14:05-14:06-1m??115.061263mNERNational Highway 121, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+214:23+45m??127.037235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#4|--|RHNRoshanpur (1 PFs)  14:57+014:59+62m??148.046214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|JLQJalpur (1 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??152.032206mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  15:16+315:18+52m??158.031204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+6-??177.0-196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU/64565
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/MB»Moradabad Junction (7 PFs)»  -17:45+21??177.023196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#9/==/HRHHarthala (3 PFs)  17:59+2818:00+291m??182.049206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/AWPAghwanpur (1 PFs)  18:07+3018:08+351m??188.039211mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11/==/MTBMatlabpur (1 PFs)  18:23+3418:24+341m??198.052216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  18:34+3418:35+391m??1106.049219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/MWEMewa Nawada  18:43+3918:44+421m??1113.040221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:59+4119:00+431m??1123.050228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/CAJChakraj Mal  19:08+4319:09+441m??1130.033229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  19:22+4219:23+441m??1137.045236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/HBWHabibwala  19:30+4419:31+451m??1142.048239mNRHabibwala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/PNIPuraini (1 PFs)  19:38+4519:39+471m??1148.049246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  19:46+4719:47+531m??1153.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/BEKBundki (1 PFs)  19:57+5219:58+521m??1163.050255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21/==/MSDRMurshadpur (1 PFs)  20:05+5320:06+551m??1169.025269mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#22/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  20:22+5020:23+521m??1176.043268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/FZLFazalpur (2 PFs)  20:31+5220:32+521m??1182.047264mNRUttar Pradesh 246731, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+5220:40+551m??1187.046257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  20:49+5320:50+541m??1194.047256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  20:59+5321:00+581m??1201.051244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  21:10+5721:11+591m??1209.070234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  21:18+1:0021:20+1:082m??1218.018238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:175.0
#29/==/DSNIDausni (2 PFs)  21:37+1:0621:38+1:081m??1223.049244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/LDRLandaura (2 PFs)  21:44+1:0721:45+1:121m??1228.050260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/DNRADhandhera (2 PFs)  21:51+1:1221:52+1:151m??1233.024267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#32/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  21:59+1:1622:00+1:191m??1235.055268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/IQBIqbalpur (2 PFs)  22:08+1:1922:09+1:251m??1243.050270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/==/CDLChodiala  22:17+1:2622:18+1:381m??1249.048275mNRMDR 163W, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari (2 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m??1255.025275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#36/==/BAEBaliakheri  22:38+1:3422:39+1:441m??1260.028276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#37/==/SRE•Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)•  23:00+2:02-??1270.0-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site