Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...4 Days a week Connectivity (Sun, Mon, Wed, Fri)...

2317/Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (17:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 42m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 2
 M W FS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0210.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58+123:00+02m117.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+423:10+32m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m1121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+823:35+72m1135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+54m3247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+600:20+73m1254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+700:40+72m1274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+800:55+72m1287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1001:25+112m12122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1502:08+231m12170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+1802:30+223m12181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+492m12207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5003:40+512m12234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4204:00+432m12242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+372m12269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+152m22324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-707:00+810m52326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1007:10+122m12329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+007:30+61m22333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+71m22341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+707:55+91m22351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+208:15+182m22361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  08:54+1108:55+131m22390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1609:00+181m12394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+172m22418.08955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2110:00+221m12431.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2310:35+195m72464.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11055 - Buffer: 4m
49 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1611:38+193m43516.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+314:30+62m03648.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00258.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2217:40+2510m23906.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40306.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20-122:30+1410m031212.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15246.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3401:55+3710m041458.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+3505:00+4010m241647.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50177.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+810:15+1325m841824.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#36/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+3710:57+372m241861.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+4311:22+532m241884.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#38|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)12:10+5512:12+1:012m141914.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#39%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:0412:49+1:232m141931.02784mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#40%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:2313:07+1:234m241938.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#41%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+3314:55+3310m341971.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#42!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+5815:18+1:012m141992.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+1:0315:31+1:072m142001.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#44!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+1:2016:05+1:215m142027.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2716:25+1:272m142049.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#46!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+1:2117:06+1:1810m142070.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#47!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:2717:36+1:282m142105.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2118:50+1:232m142159.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#49/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:15-442208.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site