Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:42:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:42:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...4 Days a week Connectivity (Sun, Mon, Wed, Fri)...

2317/Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (17:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 42m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 2
 M W FS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50+1210.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58+123:00+02m117.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+523:10+42m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+723:20+72m1121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+92m1135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+000:05+74m3247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+800:20+93m1254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+92m1274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+900:55+92m1287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+122m12122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1502:08+241m12170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+1902:30+253m12181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4903:00+572m12207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5503:40+562m12234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+482m12242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+4004:45+412m12269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+162m22324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-607:00+910m52326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1107:10+142m12329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+307:30+71m22333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+81m22341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+707:55+91m22351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+208:15+172m22361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+908:55+121m22390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1509:00+161m12394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•  09:48+1309:50+142m22418.08955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+1810:00+191m12431.06641mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2310:35+185m72464.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11055 - Buffer: 4m
49 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1711:38+213m43516.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)12:40+1112:45+125m03583.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:25+2313:30+225m03598.052590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#32/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+614:30+82m03648.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00258.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2417:40+2710m23906.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40306.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20+122:30+1410m031212.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15246.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3401:55+3610m041458.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+3305:00+3710m241647.037 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50177.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+410:15+825m841824.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#38/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+3110:57+312m241861.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3611:22+362m241884.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#40|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)12:10+3712:12+432m141914.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#41%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+4512:49+1:062m141931.02784mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#42%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:0613:07+1:064m241938.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#43%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+914:55+1110m341971.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#44!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+3515:18+362m141992.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+3715:31+402m142001.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#46!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+5716:05+595m142027.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0516:25+1:052m142049.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#48!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+5917:06+5510m142070.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0417:36+1:052m142105.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#50/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+5918:50+1:022m142159.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#51/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+47-442208.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site