Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...3 days a week Connectivity...

2318/Σ Kolhapur-Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (17:38)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2304 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1840 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 01:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 39 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+623:10+52m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+823:20+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+92m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+000:05+84m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+900:20+93m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1000:40+102m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1100:55+112m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+142m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2102:08+301m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:30+313m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+5503:00+1:032m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction  03:38+1:0103:40+1:012m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+5304:00+542m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+472m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+2106:15+202m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-107:00+1410m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+182m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+607:30+101m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+1007:40+111m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+1107:55+131m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+608:15+202m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1108:55+131m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1609:00+181m??2394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+142m??2418.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+201m??2431.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2510:35+205m??2464.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??2464.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??2546.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??2596.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??2669.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m??2737.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#34/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??2781.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??2829.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??2853.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m??2908.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??2977.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-00:25-10m??31160.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??31228.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??31321.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??31405.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#43%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m??31496.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m??31559.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-06:55-10m??31595.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#46%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??31672.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#47/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??31765.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40-11:05-25m??31772.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#49!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??31774.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#50!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??31836.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#51!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??31890.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#52!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55-14:05-10m??31896.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??31899.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#54%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??31931.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#55!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??31971.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??31991.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#57!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??32035.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#58!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m??32073.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#59!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-19:35-15m??32102.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#60/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??32132.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#61/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??32156.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#62/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??32161.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??32181.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#64/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??32215.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#65/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40-00:05-25m??32267.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#66!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??42299.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#67!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10--??42304.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.