Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:41:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:41:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...3 days a week Connectivity...

2318/Σ Kolhapur-Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (17:38)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2306 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1841 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 01:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 40 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+223:10+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+42m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+723:35+62m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+44m??247.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+600:20+73m??254.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+800:40+82m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+800:55+92m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1401:25+152m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1802:08+251m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2002:30+243m??2181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+3903:00+492m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5203:40+512m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4304:00+442m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+362m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1306:15+132m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-807:00+810m??2327.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+907:10+132m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+107:30+61m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+607:40+71m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+607:55+81m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+208:15+182m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+908:55+111m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1409:00+151m??2394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1209:50+142m??2418.08957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1810:00+191m??2432.06641mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2010:35+165m??2465.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+203m??2465.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:43+1614:45+232m??2547.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+252m??2597.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+3016:30+295m??2670.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3017:17+302m??2738.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#34/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3617:45+372m??2783.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3718:25+382m??2830.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3819:05+4010m??2855.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3919:55+392m??2909.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+621:30+75m??2978.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-600:25+910m??31161.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+382m??31229.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+5002:22+502m??31322.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+3603:50+3910m??31406.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4005:15+445m??31497.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4906:07+492m??31560.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4706:55+4710m??31596.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#46%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2108:55+255m??31673.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#47%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+3910:22+482m??31766.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1:0011:05+1:0525m??31773.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#49!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:2211:15+1:232m??31775.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#50!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:2312:25+1:232m??31826.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#51!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??31892.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#52!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:5814:05+2:0110m??31898.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+2:1714:15+2:352m??31901.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#54!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:5714:52+2:592m??31933.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#55%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:5315:55+2:575m??31973.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+3:0216:15+3:032m??31993.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#57%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+2:4817:35+2:525m??32038.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#58%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+3:1418:13+3:172m??32075.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#59%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+3:2019:35+3:2115m??32104.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#60/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+3:4020:12+3:402m??32134.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#61/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+3:5020:42+3:572m??32158.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#62/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+3:5421:00+4:022m??32163.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15+4:2421:17+4:242m??32183.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#64/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+4:3422:20+4:385m??32217.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#65/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40+4:3900:05+4:4425m??32269.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#66!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40+4:5200:45+4:515m??42302.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#67!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+4:41-??42306.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site