Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...3 days a week Connectivity...

2318/Σ Kolhapur-Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (5:38PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2306 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1841 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 01:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 40 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+323:10+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+42m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+723:35+62m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+54m??247.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+700:20+73m??254.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+82m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+800:55+82m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1201:25+132m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1702:08+231m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+1802:30+213m??2181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+512m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5103:40+502m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4204:00+432m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+352m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1406:15+142m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-807:00+810m??2327.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1007:10+132m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+207:30+61m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+81m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+607:55+71m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+008:15+162m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+608:55+91m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1309:00+141m??2394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1109:50+122m??2418.08957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+181m??2432.06641mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2010:35+165m??2465.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1313:00+173m??2465.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:43+1214:45+192m??2547.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+222m??2597.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+255m??2670.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m??2738.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#34/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+332m??2783.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3318:25+342m??2830.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3219:05+3410m??2855.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3019:55+302m??2909.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+121:30+35m??2978.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-600:25+810m??31161.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3301:20+332m??31229.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3902:22+392m??31322.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2410m??31406.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3305:15+415m??31497.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4806:07+482m??31560.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:55+4010m??31596.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#46%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+908:55+135m??31673.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#47%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2210:22+252m??31766.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+3811:05+3925m??31773.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#49!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+5711:15+582m??31775.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#50!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+5612:25+572m??31826.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#51!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+113:23+02m??31892.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#52!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:1214:05+1:1410m??31898.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:2414:15+1:342m??31901.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#54!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:5714:52+1:582m??31933.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#55%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:5215:55+1:555m??31973.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:5916:15+2:002m??31993.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#57%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:3817:35+1:445m??32038.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#58%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:0618:13+2:092m??32075.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#59%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:1319:35+2:1715m??32104.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#60/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:3620:12+2:362m??32134.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#61/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:3720:42+2:402m??32158.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#62/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:3021:00+2:402m??32163.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15+2:5621:17+2:582m??32183.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#64/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:4922:20+2:535m??32217.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#65/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40+2:3500:05+2:3725m??32269.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#66!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40+2:4700:45+2:465m??42302.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#67!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10+2:35-??42306.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site