Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:00:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...4 Days a week Connectivity...

2319/Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (17:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2215 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+323:10+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+923:35+82m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-200:05+74m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+900:20+93m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1100:40+102m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1000:55+102m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1401:25+152m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1902:08+241m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+1902:30+223m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+472m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+4803:40+492m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4004:00+422m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+362m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1406:15+142m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-707:00+910m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1007:10+122m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+007:30+61m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+707:40+81m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+907:55+121m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+508:15+212m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1408:55+171m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+2009:00+211m??2394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+192m??2418.08955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2310:00+241m??2431.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2510:35+205m??2464.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1013:00+153m??2464.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+1714:45+205m??2546.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+202m??2596.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2316:30+235m??2669.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2517:17+252m??2737.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#34/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+302m??2782.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+362m??2829.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3319:05+3610m??2854.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3419:55+352m??2908.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+621:30+85m??2977.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-100:25+1210m??31160.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3501:20+352m??31228.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+4202:22+422m??31321.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+3103:50+3310m??31405.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3305:15+375m??31496.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3906:07+392m??31559.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3506:55+3710m??31595.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#46%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+408:55+115m??31672.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#47%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2910:22+352m??31765.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+4811:05+5425m??31772.017 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#49!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:1211:15+1:132m??31775.04489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0849.0
#50!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:1712:25+1:172m??31824.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#51!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??31890.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#52!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:2614:05+1:2710m??31896.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:4014:15+1:432m??31899.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#54%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:0714:52+2:082m??31931.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#55!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:5815:55+1:595m??31971.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:0316:15+2:042m??31991.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#57!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:3917:35+1:425m??32036.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#58%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:0818:13+2:192m??32073.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#59%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:3219:35+2:2915m??32102.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#60/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:4320:12+2:432m??32132.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#61/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:4420:42+2:452m??32156.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#62/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:3921:00+2:422m??32161.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#63%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+2:5721:17+2:591m??32181.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#64/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+2:5022:20+2:565m??32215.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site