Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...4 Days a week Connectivity...

2319/Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (17:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2217 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+223:10+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+523:20+42m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+723:35+62m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-300:05+44m??247.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+600:20+73m??254.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+900:40+92m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+900:55+102m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1601:25+182m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2102:08+281m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2202:30+263m??2181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4203:00+512m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14|--|LNNLonand  03:38+5303:40+532m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4504:00+462m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+372m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+1406:15+132m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-807:00+710m??2327.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+907:10+122m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+107:30+61m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+607:40+71m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+607:55+81m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+208:15+182m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1008:55+121m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1509:00+161m??2394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+142m??2418.08957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+201m??2432.06641mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2110:35+175m??2465.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+3813:00+453m??2465.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+4814:45+525m??2547.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+5115:35+542m??2597.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+5816:30+575m??2670.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+1:0017:17+1:002m??2738.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#34/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+1:0617:45+1:062m??2783.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+1:0618:25+1:072m??2830.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1:0519:05+1:0710m??2855.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+1:0419:55+1:042m??2909.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+3321:30+355m??2978.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15+2700:25+4110m??31161.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+1:0501:20+1:052m??31229.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+1:1402:22+1:142m??31322.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+1:0103:50+1:0410m??31406.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:0405:15+1:065m??31497.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+1:1306:07+1:142m??31560.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1:1006:55+1:1210m??31596.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#46%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3708:55+415m??31673.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#47%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+1:1610:22+1:282m??31766.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1:3211:05+1:3925m??31773.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#49!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:5111:15+1:522m??31775.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#50!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:5212:25+1:542m??31826.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#51!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+4813:23+472m??31892.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#52!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+2:0614:05+2:1010m??31898.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+2:0814:15+2:152m??31901.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#54!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:5314:52+2:532m??31933.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#55%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:4615:55+2:485m??31973.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:5516:15+2:572m??31993.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#57%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+2:3217:35+2:375m??32038.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#58%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:3718:13+2:402m??32075.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#59%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:4019:35+2:3915m??32104.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#60/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:5620:12+2:562m??32134.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#61/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+3:0520:42+3:102m??32158.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#62/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+3:0621:00+3:122m??32163.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#63%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+3:3221:17+3:351m??32183.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#64/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+3:4422:20+3:385m??32217.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site