Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...4 Days a week Connectivity...

2319/Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (17:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 2215 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+623:10+52m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+823:20+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+92m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+000:05+84m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+900:20+93m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1000:40+102m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1100:55+112m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1301:25+142m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2102:08+301m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:30+313m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+5603:00+1:032m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction  03:38+1:0103:40+1:012m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+5304:00+542m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+472m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+2106:15+202m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-107:00+1410m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+182m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+607:30+101m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+1007:40+111m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+1107:55+131m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+608:15+202m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1108:55+131m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1609:00+181m??2394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+142m??2418.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+201m??2431.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2510:35+205m??2464.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#29 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+193m??2464.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#30/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:55+3014:00+275m??2531.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:40+1514:45+195m??2546.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2115:35+242m??2596.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2616:30+255m??2669.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#34/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3017:17+302m??2737.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#35/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3617:45+362m??2781.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3818:25+382m??2829.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3619:05+3810m??2853.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3519:55+352m??2908.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+621:30+75m??2977.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-300:25+910m??31160.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+2701:20+262m??31228.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3102:22+312m??31321.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#43%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+1803:50+2010m??31405.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2305:15+295m??31496.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#45%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3106:07+312m??31559.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2706:55+2810m??31595.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#47%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-508:55+45m??31672.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#48/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+310:22+82m??31765.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#49/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1711:05+2025m??31772.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#50!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+322m??31774.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#51!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+372m??31836.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#52!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??31890.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#53!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+5714:05+1:0010m??31896.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#54!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:1214:15+1:172m??31899.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#55%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:2914:52+1:292m??31931.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#56!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1215:55+1:135m??31971.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:1616:15+1:162m??31991.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#58!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+5617:35+1:015m??32035.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#59!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+1:1318:13+1:152m??32073.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#60!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1:0519:35+1:0515m??32102.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#61/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+1:1920:12+1:192m??32132.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#62/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1:1920:42+1:192m??32156.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#63/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1:1421:00+1:172m??32161.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#64%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+1:3121:17+1:331m??32181.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#65/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+1:3922:20+1:445m??32215.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.