Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good option, but little risky if passenger train from Mysore reaches late.

232/Σ Mysore - Sec'bad (Pass SF combo) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (21:29)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 764 km  1 xfers
#1. 56237/Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 15 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)/56237
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:45+2??10.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  14:54+814:55+81m??18.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  15:00+1415:01+141m??115.039690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#4%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:08+1715:09+171m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  15:18+2415:19+241m??128.075735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  15:26+2915:27+291m??137.052711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:36+2915:37+301m??145.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  15:46+3015:47+301m??155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:56+3115:57+311m??164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:01+016:02+01m??169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:09+331m??175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:16+3316:17+351m??182.056673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#14%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  16:29+3416:30+371m??193.086692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#15/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??1101.058746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:44+3816:45+381m??1108.096724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17/==/HJL•Hejjala (3 PFs)•  16:49+4116:50+411m??1115.083774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:58+4417:00+452m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  17:04+4817:05+481m??1129.017811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  17:09+4517:10+481m??1131.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  17:14+2217:15+221m??1133.06848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:00+16-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+3??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+818:32+82m??1142.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#25/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2119:00+222m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#26%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+251m??1186.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#27%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+2820:00+281m??1225.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2720:24+271m??1248.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#29%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2620:58+261m??1286.046547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#30/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+2421:55+282m??1328.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+2222:36+231m??1361.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#32%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+2723:30+281m??1418.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#33%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+305m??2474.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#34|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+3401:40+342m??2528.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3202:35+331m??2583.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#36!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+3603:43+372m??2658.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+3803:59+381m??2676.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#38/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:40+12-??2764.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site