Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:56:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Saves time and comfortable journey

2320/Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-Jharsuguda Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashiq Asutosh Nanda  Jan 22 2012 (17:49)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2332 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1194 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 27 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+7??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2100:45+265m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4803:23+408m??2322.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2804:27+282m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+908:30+2010m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1514:15+1810m??2985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3317:15+3410m??21194.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2210m??21194.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#9/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3719:51+372m??21256.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3120:48+322m??21324.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3622:05+362m??21429.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2722:50+275m??21459.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+2910m??21502.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2401:30+2315m??31613.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+492m??31745.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2704:27+322m??31817.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4805:52+487m??31918.078 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5407:12+542m??32019.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5408:25+4320m??32082.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5310:25+525m??32217.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+3211:50+312m??32325.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+37-??32332.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site