Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:19:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:19:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday (Saves 1 Office Day)

2321/Σ Brindaban-Bhubaneswar-Angul Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashiq Asutosh Nanda  Jan 22 2012 (17:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2318 km  2 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Durg Junction/DURG


2 xfers. 26 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+14??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+1115:12+112m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+2215:23+212m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1816:05+172m??170.089810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+182m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+152m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+212m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1917:45+201m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1718:30+172m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2918:50+292m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2419:25+242m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+222m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+3-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12829
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+1??1359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1822:20+182m??1442.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+023:35+25m??1497.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1200:03+131m??2535.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+1901:28+201m??2652.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:02+3002:04+302m??2701.0898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4502:45+452m??2759.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+804:15+1415m??2790.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+3305:02+341m??2850.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:34+3805:35+391m??2898.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+3706:32+372m??2940.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16104.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:48+5507:49+561m??21044.06524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:48+4508:49+451m??21107.02132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1210:45+1320m??21140.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??21202.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+2812:39+282m??21271.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+2813:45+302m??21344.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+3414:42+352m??21418.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+4415:39+472m??21494.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+3616:55+365m??21565.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+37-??21584.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Durg Express/18425 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+720:05+75m??21584.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:15+920:17+82m??21591.07029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1520:40+165m??21612.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#38/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:35+3621:37+352m??21670.06561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#39/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+5922:50+5225m??21722.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#40/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+4823:20+482m??21728.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#41/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:40+3723:45+355m??21740.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#42!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+4900:17+502m??31779.065292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#43!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+5201:02+542m??31825.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#44%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:10+3502:12+352m??31895.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#45%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4102:35+4310m??31897.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#46%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+5003:20+505m??31939.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+5203:37+522m??31958.078177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+5303:50+542m??31972.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#49%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+5304:35+555m??32015.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#50%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+1:0605:07+1:062m??32059.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#51%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:50+4606:15+5725m??32079.049210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#52!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:55+1:0307:00+1:055m??32111.087304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#53!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:16+1:1207:18+1:132m??32134.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#54!==!NPDNawapara Road  07:38+1:2007:40+1:212m??32164.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:50+1:2307:52+1:232m??32175.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:08+1:3208:10+1:322m??32196.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#57!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1509:00+1:152m??32227.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#58/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+5610:45+5910m??32281.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#59/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  11:10+2811:11+281m??32309.012311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:449.0
#60/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  11:55+39-??32318.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site