Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday (Saves 1 Office Day)

2321/Σ Brindaban-Bhubaneswar-Angul Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashiq Asutosh Nanda  Jan 22 2012 (17:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2318 km  2 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Durg Junction/DURG


2 xfers. 26 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+1015:12+102m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1515:23+162m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+2016:05+202m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+202m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1817:15+182m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2417:30+242m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+231m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1918:30+192m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2418:50+242m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2519:25+252m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+4-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12829
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+0??1359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1922:20+192m??1442.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+423:35+35m??1497.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1100:03+121m??2535.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+1601:28+171m??2652.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:02+2602:04+262m??2701.0898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2902:45+292m??2759.02515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+204:15+315m??2790.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+2405:02+251m??2850.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:34+3605:35+361m??2898.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+3106:32+312m??2940.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16104.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:48+5907:49+591m??21044.06524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:48+2108:49+211m??21107.02132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+810:45+1120m??21140.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1911:45+192m??21202.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+1212:39+132m??21271.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+2113:45+302m??21344.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+3814:42+412m??21418.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+4915:39+562m??21494.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+3916:55+405m??21565.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+38-??21584.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Durg Express/18425 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations20:000.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+3120:05+315m??21584.04139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:15+3320:17+332m??21591.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+4220:40+425m??21612.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#38/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:35+1:0721:37+1:072m??21669.06561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#39/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+1:2422:50+1:2025m??21721.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#40/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+1:1523:20+1:152m??21727.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#41/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:40+1:0823:45+1:075m??21740.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#42!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+1:2100:17+1:212m??31779.065291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#43!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+1:2501:02+1:262m??31825.061141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#44%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:10+002:12+02m??31894.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#45%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:1602:35+1:1910m??31896.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#46%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+1:3203:20+1:325m??31939.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+1:3403:37+1:342m??31958.078177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+1:3503:50+1:352m??31972.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#49%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+1:3204:35+1:365m??32015.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#50%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4605:07+1:462m??32058.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#51%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:50+1:3106:15+1:4025m??32078.050212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#52!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:55+1:5307:00+1:545m??32112.087304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#53!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:16+1:4307:18+1:442m??32135.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#54!==!NPDNawapara Road  07:38+1:5607:40+1:572m??32164.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:50+2:0107:52+2:032m??32176.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:08+2:0308:10+2:052m??32197.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#57!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+2:0509:00+2:062m??32228.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#58/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1:3010:45+1:4310m??32281.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#59/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  11:10+3911:11+391m??32309.012311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:449.0
#60/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  11:55+1:22-??32318.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site