Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 12:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 12:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and daily chain

2322/Σ pune-delhi chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 22 2012 (6:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 2900 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1515 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1385 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+3310.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1809:35+182m2150.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+710:30+115m11101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1811:25+175m11160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1711:50+181m11171.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2412:50+242m11227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2514:15+252m21319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2815:38+280m11374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+416:00+2315m21378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2816:12+282m11383.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1782.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+5317:30+531m01465.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+372m11489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+192m21547.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1420:20+232m21580.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2520:55+261m11613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+242m11641.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+2222:10+231m21670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+2522:45+275m41699.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+3623:25+361m21751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+3800:07+465m12792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m22820.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5300:50+531m22846.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#23%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+2901:45+301m22889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+203:05+115m32928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1303:18+131m12938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+213m12965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+301m12992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4004:29+471m121015.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#29%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+3306:00+4410m421078.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#30%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+452m321157.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+109:30+65m621265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2210:45+2110m321340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3313:15+303m621478.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+1913:40+192m821498.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#35/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30+8-221515.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:00+0221515.0595mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30+117:32+12m421545.09918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+219:58+25m121778.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+621:28+510m221908.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+300:40+63m532168.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:18+101:20+62m032210.0113469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1503:25+165m132435.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10465.0
#43/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35+7-132900.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site