Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and daily chain

2322/Σ pune-delhi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 22 2012 (18:15)
59
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 2901 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1515 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+14310.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+302m2151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2110:30+255m11101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+275m11160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2711:50+281m11171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+352m11227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2214:15+222m21319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:38+230m11374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•15:45+1016:00+1715m21378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2316:12+232m11383.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+3618:10+382m11489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m21546.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+272m21580.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2820:55+301m11613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2521:30+332m11641.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+3122:10+321m21670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3322:45+355m41699.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4423:25+451m21751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4500:07+485m12791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m22820.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5700:50+581m22846.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3401:45+351m22889.036370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+403:05+125m32928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1503:18+151m12938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1603:43+233m12965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3304:10+381m12991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4704:29+531m121014.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+4106:00+5010m421078.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1:0107:10+1:022m321157.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1009:30+125m621265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2710m321340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+3913:15+373m621478.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+713:40+72m821498.02010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30+24-221515.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1221515.0598mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30+317:32+32m421545.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+519:58+55m121778.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+1021:28+1010m221908.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+1000:40+113m532168.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:18+401:20+62m032210.0113469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00225.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+2603:25+275m132435.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
68 intermediate stations05:10466.0
#42/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:35+59-132901.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site