Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Saves time

2323/Σ Bangalore-Nagpur-Raipur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashiq Asutosh Nanda  Jan 22 2012 (6:28PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2041 km  2 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#3. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 61 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m??1159.053457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
72 intermediate stations08:55477.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+107:50+415m??2636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#4/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-1012:55+25m??21003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1415:30+1410m??21211.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+318:00+710m??21211.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+212m??21226.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#9/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2618:52+262m??21273.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#10/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2519:08+252m??21292.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#11/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2719:25+272m??21312.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2219:58+222m??21341.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#13/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2520:15+252m??21364.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#14/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2620:59+252m??21414.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2321:23+232m??21446.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#16/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+155m??21476.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+122:26+12m??21485.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1823:05+1710m??21513.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations23:50-302.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1823:05+1710m??21211.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#20/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2823:36+282m??21249.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2923:56+292m??21275.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1701:10+1715m??31322.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#23/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2901:33+292m??31349.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+3001:48+342m??31364.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3502:03+433m??31374.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#26/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+4502:16+452m??31390.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+5102:38+512m??31420.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5503:07+545m??31454.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#29/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:0003:43+1:002m??31505.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5903:55+592m??31514.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#31/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+212m??31526.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#32/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2805:34+282m??31562.074262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+2706:04+282m??31597.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#34/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2806:49+2915m??31627.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#35/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:15+297m??31728.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2509:25+2510m??31790.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2511:22+295m??31926.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#38/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1712:48+172m??32033.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+24-??32041.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site