Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Bangalore to Angul By Train

2324/Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashiq Asutosh Nanda  Jan 22 2012 (6:41PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2177 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:12+62m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+192m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4015:30+411m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+342m??1110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+282m??1168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+225m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+232m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2120:30+3015m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2521:50+282m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+311m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3723:20+385m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3400:21+451m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4400:36+451m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5101:05+531m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5201:35+531m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4402:11+441m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+381m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3603:25+371m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+105:30+420m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1006:55+920m??2754.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2407:42+251m??2813.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/TDD•Tadepalligudem (3 PFs)•  08:14+2908:15+301m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3408:35+341m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2609:23+262m??2903.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3310:02+341m??2953.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:29+361m??2990.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3310:49+341m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2311:40+241m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+912:35+101m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+913:35+1320m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2214:35+215m??21165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2115:02+212m??21196.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+162m??21234.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#36/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+1716:08+172m??21282.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1216:47+132m??21307.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#38/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m??21339.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+192m??21357.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2117:55+225m??21382.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??21403.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#42/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2618:45+253m??21440.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m??21458.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+220:30+105m??21529.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:50+12-??21548.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+85m??21548.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+135m??21576.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#48/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+2922:52+302m??21634.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#49/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+4623:55+4620m??21686.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#50/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+242m??31704.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#51%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+422m??31743.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+582m??31789.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#53!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??31859.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#54%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+1304:20+1720m??31861.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#55%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m??31862.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#56%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+1404:45+202m??31883.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#57/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2305:40+295m??31909.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#58/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4406:02+461m??31930.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#59/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??31946.061262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5806:37+591m??31962.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#61/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0806:57+1:101m??31980.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#62/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1:1907:45+1:1815m??32010.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+1607:56+151m??32017.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#64/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1:3208:23+1:331m??32041.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#65/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+1:5108:35+1:521m??32047.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#66/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+1:5209:15+1:541m??32082.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#67/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2:1109:48+2:121m??32115.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#68/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+2:1510:08+2:091m??32135.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#69/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+16-??32177.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site