Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Bangalore to Angul By Train

2324/Σ SBC-BBS-Angul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashiq Asutosh Nanda  Jan 22 2012 (18:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2177 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 30m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+714:12+72m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+222m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4115:30+421m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+342m??1110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2317:10+252m??1168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1718:05+175m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1818:40+201m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2519:40+252m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2420:30+3115m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+3021:50+312m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+3122:20+321m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+375m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3200:21+431m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4300:36+451m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5101:05+531m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+4901:35+511m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4102:11+411m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+371m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3403:25+341m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-205:30+320m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1306:55+1220m??2754.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+3007:42+311m??2813.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/TDD•Tadepalligudem (3 PFs)•  08:14+3408:15+351m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3808:35+391m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2609:23+272m??2903.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3510:02+351m??2953.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:29+341m??2990.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3110:49+321m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#30/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+301m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#31/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1412:35+171m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1413:35+1820m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2914:35+285m??21165.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2615:02+262m??21196.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2215:35+222m??21234.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#36/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+2416:08+262m??21282.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+2416:47+252m??21307.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#38/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:12+272m??21339.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+3017:28+302m??21357.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3117:55+325m??21382.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+3518:12+352m??21403.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#42/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4118:45+403m??21440.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+4019:05+402m??21458.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1520:30+175m??21529.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:50+23-??21548.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+521:20+65m??21548.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+125m??21576.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#48/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3722:52+372m??21634.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#49/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+1:0323:55+1:0620m??21686.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#50/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+4200:55+442m??31704.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#51%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5401:30+542m??31743.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0602:10+1:102m??31789.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#53!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??31859.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#54%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+2604:20+3020m??31861.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#55%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??31862.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#56%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??31883.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#57/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2105:40+265m??31909.059235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#58/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+2806:02+291m??31930.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#59/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+2806:20+291m??31946.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+2706:37+271m??31962.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#61/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+2406:57+251m??31980.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#62/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+2307:45+2015m??32010.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#63/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??32017.056212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#64/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+1908:23+201m??32041.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#65/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+2908:35+301m??32047.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#66/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+2809:15+291m??32082.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#67/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:48+321m??32115.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#68/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3410:08+351m??32135.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#69/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+17-??32177.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site