Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2326/Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (19:18)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2196 km  1 xfers
#1. 11060/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 16m Distance: 1732 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 4m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11060
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+7??10.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3706:25+375m??161.08069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  06:41+4706:43+472m??183.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)07:25+3907:50+4025m??1110.07975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+5108:17+532m??1143.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#6!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+3709:20+3610m??1178.05074mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#7!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46+3509:48+352m??1199.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10+3510:15+355m??1221.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#9!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53+3010:55+312m??1247.04187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08+3011:10+302m??1256.02585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#11!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+2212:10+2610m??1277.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:04+1913:08+284m??1310.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  13:16+3313:18+362m??1317.04084mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#14|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:45+4213:47+452m??1335.04689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#15|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0914:28+1:102m??1364.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0714:55+1:122m??1388.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4536.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+5117:10+1:0430m??1424.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5120:40+5210m??1601.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50190.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+5523:40+1:0210m??1791.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:40+5203:50+1:0910m??21036.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10307.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+5908:10+1:0310m??21343.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations06:36389.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46+4114:50+374m??21732.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023 - Buffer: 4h 4m
0 intermediate stations03:580.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+818:50+102m??21732.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+1419:30+182m??21778.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1720:05+172m??21803.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+1220:20+132m??21806.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m??21836.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1421:05+142m??21845.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#29/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1721:15+172m??21856.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+172m??21864.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1521:35+152m??21868.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+722:05+2010m??21870.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#33|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3123:10+312m??21928.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#34|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+312m??21955.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|LNNLonand  00:03+3400:05+382m??31962.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#36|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+372m??31989.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#37|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+2701:40+273m??32015.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+2901:55+332m??32026.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#39|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+202m??32074.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#40|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+1303:35+142m??32109.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+1603:48+172m??32123.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+1704:10+173m??32142.013558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42-104:45+63m??32149.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+905:00+112m??32161.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+1505:15+152m??32176.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+162m??32183.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??32190.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#48|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:05-6-??32196.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site