Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2326/Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (7:18PM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2197 km  1 xfers
#1. 11060/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 16m Distance: 1732 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 4m
#2. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11060
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2106:25+205m??161.08069mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  06:41+2306:43+232m??183.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)07:25+1507:50+1725m??1110.07975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+3108:17+332m??1143.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#6!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+2209:20+2110m??1178.05074mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#7!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46+2009:48+202m??1199.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10+2210:15+225m??1221.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#9!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53+1610:55+172m??1247.04187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08+1711:10+182m??1256.02585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#11!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+412:25+1925m??1277.05190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:04+913:08+194m??1310.04884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  13:16+2813:18+302m??1317.04083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#14|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:45+3513:47+352m??1335.04689mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#15|--|JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+5414:28+552m??1365.05693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#16/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:53+5514:55+572m??1388.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4536.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+4917:10+5030m??1424.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20178.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5020:40+5210m??1602.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40189.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5923:30+1:0310m??1791.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3903:50+5610m??21036.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:10307.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+4708:10+5410m??21343.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:36389.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:46+3214:50+304m??21732.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sahyadri Express/11023 - Buffer: 4h 4m
0 intermediate stations03:580.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+122m??21732.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+232m??21778.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2320:05+222m??21803.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:18+1520:20+162m??21806.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+172m??21836.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+152m??21845.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#29/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+182m??21856.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+192m??21864.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+172m??21868.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)21:55+922:05+2210m??21870.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#33|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  23:08+3923:10+392m??21928.037698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#34|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  23:53+2923:55+332m??21955.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|LNNLonand  00:03+3600:05+392m??31962.031594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#36|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+382m??31990.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#37|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:37+2701:40+273m??32016.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#38|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  01:53+2901:55+342m??32026.050658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#39|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+212m??32074.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#40|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  03:33+1403:35+152m??32109.074572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  03:46+1703:48+182m??32123.061573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:07+1804:10+183m??32142.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  04:42-104:45+63m??32149.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  04:58+1005:00+92m??32161.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  05:13+1205:15+122m??32176.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  05:23+1405:25+132m??32183.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47|--|VVValivade  05:33-05:35-2m??32190.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#48|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:05-8-??32197.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site