Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct connectivity to nanded-sri Ganganar train at khandwa sufficient buffer time at khandwa

2330/Σ hazur saheb nanded-sriganganagar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 22 2012 (21:13)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 15h 50m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+2??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1117:47+111m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+718:50+2415m??175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+193m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1921:25+201m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+922:15+111m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+145m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+172m??1339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+202m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1900:50+212m??2426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+282m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2910m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+192m??2552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485 - Buffer: 15h 50m
0 intermediate stations15:400.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10-720:15+65m??2621.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1922:40+2210m??2804.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3400:25+365m??3896.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2402:38+265m??31035.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3804:50+4210m??31188.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:2506:05+1:265m??31286.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+4009:15+445m??31404.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+5610:10+593m??31457.050182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+1:0513:30+1:0730m??31599.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#24/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+1:2915:00+1:283m??31670.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#25%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:1117:07+1:124m??31799.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#26%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+1:4517:47+1:481m??31849.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#27%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+1:4118:35+1:3515m??31865.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#28!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+1:4219:01+1:422m??31896.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#29!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+1:4019:24+1:402m??31915.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+1:3919:38+1:392m??31928.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:4720:15+1:475m??31961.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#32|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+1:4820:44+1:492m??31988.069201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+1:4921:00+1:552m??32004.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#34|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+1:5521:25+1:562m??32034.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#35|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+2:01-??32087.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site