Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct connectivity to nanded-sri Ganganar train at khandwa sufficient buffer time at khandwa

2330/Σ hazur saheb nanded-sriganganagar express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 22 2012 (21:13)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 15h 50m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1466 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1417:47+141m??129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2715m??175.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2020:25+223m??1160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1821:25+211m??1227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+171m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+235m??1313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2723:45+272m??1339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+312m??2381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+302m??2426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+342m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3302:00+3510m??2498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2902:55+302m??2552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+85m??2621.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485 - Buffer: 15h 50m
0 intermediate stations15:400.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1220:15+205m??2621.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3022:40+3410m??2804.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3600:25+385m??3896.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+1902:38+225m??31035.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3504:50+3910m??31188.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0806:05+1:085m??31286.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+235m??31404.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+2510:10+313m??31458.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+3013:30+2830m??31599.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#24/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+4515:00+463m??31670.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#25%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2817:07+314m??31799.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#26%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+5617:47+581m??31849.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#27%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+4818:35+4615m??31866.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#28!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+5219:01+532m??31896.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#29!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+5219:24+522m??31915.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+5319:38+532m??31929.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#31!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+5620:15+565m??31961.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#32|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+5320:44+542m??31989.069201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+5321:00+532m??32005.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+5421:25+542m??32034.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#35|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+1:05-??32087.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.