Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:52:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:52:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly.. via MORADABAD BAREILLY/AGRA/JHANSI/ALIGARH/MANMAD

2331/Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(VIA AGRA/MANMAD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 22 2012 (21:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 2348 km  1 xfers
#1. 12492/Mour Dhwaj Express
Travel Time: 12h 18m Distance: 742 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1606 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mour Dhwaj Express/12492
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+36??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+5021:50+505m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:33+403m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+4700:35+4710m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4602:35+4610m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+4404:05+4310m??2459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+1:0704:54+1:072m??2511.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1:2407:05+1:3610m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1:5608:33+1:565m??2742.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
0 intermediate stations-8:-330.0
#10|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+8??2742.027174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#11|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43-211:45+112m??2768.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#12|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+812:50+125m??2811.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#13|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+1113:40+142m??2854.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#14/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+2915:35+365m??2909.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+4317:30+5335m??2987.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:0718:25+1:072m??21012.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+4418:45+455m??21016.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+1:4620:07+1:462m??21095.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:5520:50+1:545m??21134.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:1822:40+2:2210m??21231.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40154.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:1902:25+1:195m??31385.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:4904:20+1:585m??31523.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0404:32+2:072m??31530.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1885.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:4607:00+1:4910m??31615.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:4108:12+1:412m??31691.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:2410:05+1:275m??31798.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2911:00+1:292m??31868.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:3111:55+1:3510m??31922.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:18+1:3812:20+1:382m??31946.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:42160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2:1614:05+2:203m??32106.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:23+2:0115:25+2:022m??32179.031564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3851.0
#32/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:03+1:1017:05+1:192m??32230.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1:1819:00+1:154m??32312.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:23+1:1819:25+1:192m??32332.02810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#35/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  20:00+1:05-??32348.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site