Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:02:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly.. via MORADABAD BAREILLY/AGRA/JHANSI/ALIGARH/MANMAD

2331/Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(VIA AGRA/MANMAD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 22 2012 (21:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12492/Mour Dhwaj Express
Travel Time: 12h 18m Distance: 742 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1606 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mour Dhwaj Express/12492
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+37??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+5021:50+505m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+4123:33+423m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5100:35+5910m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1:0102:35+5910m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+1:0404:05+1:0410m??2459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+1:2804:54+1:282m??2511.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1:4807:05+1:5710m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+2:2008:33+2:205m??2742.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
0 intermediate stations-8:-330.0
#10|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+21??2742.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#11|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+1411:45+212m??2769.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#12|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+1612:50+225m??2811.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#13|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+2113:40+242m??2855.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#14/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5015:35+525m??2909.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+5417:30+1:0635m??2987.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:2218:25+1:222m??21012.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+5418:45+575m??21016.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+2:3320:07+2:362m??21096.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+2:4620:50+2:455m??21135.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3:2522:40+3:2910m??21232.042260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40153.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+2:5602:25+2:575m??31385.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3:3904:20+3:475m??31524.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:30+3:5304:32+3:552m??31530.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1886.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3:2307:00+3:2810m??31616.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+3:1808:12+3:182m??31692.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3:0210:05+3:055m??31799.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:58+3:0811:00+3:082m??31868.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3:1011:55+3:1410m??31923.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:18+3:1712:20+3:182m??31947.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:42160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+3:5314:05+3:563m??32107.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:23+3:3315:25+3:342m??32180.031564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3850.0
#32/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:03+2:4517:05+2:532m??32230.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+2:5219:00+2:484m??32312.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:23+1:2019:25+1:212m??32332.02811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#35/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  20:00+2:39-??32349.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site