Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:46:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:46:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly.. via MORADABAD BAREILLY/AGRA/JHANSI/ALIGARH/MANMAD

2331/Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(VIA AGRA/MANMAD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 22 2012 (21:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 2346 km  1 xfers
#1. 12492/Mour Dhwaj Express
Travel Time: 12h 18m Distance: 742 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1604 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mour Dhwaj Express/12492
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+13??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+2721:50+275m??199.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1623:33+163m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1000:35+1110m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1302:35+1310m??2377.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5304:05+1010m??2458.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+2704:54+272m??2511.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4607:05+5610m??2652.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+5808:33+585m??2742.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
0 intermediate stations-8:-330.0
#10|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+14??2742.027174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#11|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+611:45+142m??2768.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#12|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+412:50+105m??2811.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#13|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+913:40+122m??2854.030185mNRUttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5055.0
#14/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+3215:35+325m??2909.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+2717:30+2735m??2987.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+4518:25+452m??21012.016 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+2818:45+305m??21016.060 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+4620:07+472m??21095.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+5520:50+545m??21134.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:1022:40+1:1110m??21231.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:40154.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+2102:25+245m??31385.076 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5304:20+555m??31523.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:30+1:0104:32+1:092m??31530.037496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1885.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2607:00+3910m??31615.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+2708:12+282m??31691.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1410:05+175m??31798.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m??31868.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2511:55+3210m??31922.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+362m??31946.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:42160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:0214:05+1:033m??32106.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:23+4715:25+502m??32179.031564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3851.0
#32/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:03+517:05+192m??32230.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+2019:00+204m??32312.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:23-119:25+02m??32330.028 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#35/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  20:00+18-??32346.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site