Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects firozpur to trivandrum

2333/Σ firozpur-jalandhar-trivadrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 22 2012 (9:22PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 3332 km  1 xfers
#1. 74932/Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 56h 5m Distance: 3215 km
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# ???
S      
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 493 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU/74932
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -03:05+1??10.057198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2|--|MFMMahalam  03:16+503:18+62m??110.066203mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#3|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  03:30+803:32+102m??124.066206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+162m??141.062205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5|--|GODGidarpindi  04:07+2004:09+212m??159.046210mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+2204:20+222m??166.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  04:25+2704:27+282m??172.047215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|DDYDudwindi  04:36-04:37-1m??179.053214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9|--|PJAPajian  04:42+2904:44+312m??183.033216mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10|--|HSQHusainpur (1 PFs)  04:54+3004:56+382m??189.010224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??191.072226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  05:15+3305:17+432m??197.062230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|KWJKhojewala (2 PFs)  05:25+4805:27+1:012m??1105.054236mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14|--|DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??1114.09243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#15|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+46-??1117.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#16/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+175m??1117.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1408:15+1110m??1174.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1510:20+1215m??1288.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2313:40+2320m??1487.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3413:55+352m??1494.079210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+3119:50+335m??1952.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+104:17+426m??21480.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:20-406:25+35m??21609.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:25216.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-611:00+310m??21825.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2612:15+355m??21888.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55204.0
#26|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5016:12+1:002m??22092.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#27|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4917:50+555m??22168.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#28|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:1521:10+1:2210m??22404.0639mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:00250.0
#29|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1701:12+1:172m??32654.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4863.0
#30%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+4803:10+5310m??32717.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+5803:50+582m??32764.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+4205:10+425m??32850.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+1:0306:20+1:035m??32939.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+3808:20+5110m??33025.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:02+5809:05+1:013m??33058.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+3711:10+455m??33132.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:07+1:0412:10+1:043m??33190.0528mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0613:02+1:082m??33233.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:47+5513:50+563m??33274.04116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#40/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+26-??33332.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site