Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects firozpur to trivandrum

2333/Σ firozpur-jalandhar-trivadrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 22 2012 (21:22)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 3331 km  1 xfers
#1. 74932/Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 35m Distance: 3214 km
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# ???
S      
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Jalandhar City DMU/74932
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -03:05+1??10.057198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2|--|MFMMahalam  03:16+403:18+42m??111.066202mNRState Highway 20, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#3|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  03:30+403:32+52m??124.066205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  03:48+703:50+82m??141.062206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5|--|GODGidarpindi  04:07+904:09+92m??159.045211mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+904:20+92m??166.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  04:25+1304:27+132m??172.047214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|DDYDudwindi  04:36-04:37-1m??179.054214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9|--|PJAPajian  04:42+1204:44+132m??183.033215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#10|--|HSQHusainpur (1 PFs)  04:54+1204:56+182m??189.09224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#11|--|RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory (1 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??191.072226mNRkapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  05:15+1205:17+202m??197.062231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|KWJKhojewala (2 PFs)  05:25+2305:27+282m??1105.054236mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14|--|DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??1114.09243mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#15|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+11-??1117.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#16/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1107:10+125m??1117.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1208:15+1110m??1174.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1310:20+1115m??1288.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+1813:40+2020m??1487.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+312m??1494.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2919:50+2810m??1952.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:51+1004:17+1426m??21480.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08129.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+306:30+75m??21609.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+010m??21825.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2012:20+2610m??21888.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50203.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+4216:12+482m??22091.03111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+4418:45+485m??22167.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3722:35+1:3710m??22403.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31250.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+5703:08+562m??32653.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+3004:45+3610m??32716.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+442m??32764.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+3307:00+3610m??32850.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+4508:40+4810m??32939.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+2110:35+3210m??33025.047 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3511:20+353m??33058.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1313:00+185m??33132.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+2514:20+262m??33189.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#38/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+4015:10+402m??33232.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+3016:10+315m??33273.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#40/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+6-??33331.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.