Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2334/Σ Amritsar-Bangalore(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 22 2012 (21:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2811 km  1 xfers
#1. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2362 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+1:34??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+1:4812:25+1:492m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  12:46+1:4712:48+1:492m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:4413:15+1:495m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+1:5013:25+1:552m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2:0013:40+2:002m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:2314:00+2:232m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2:0014:35+1:5910m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#9/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+2:1215:02+2:142m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+2:1615:19+2:162m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVG•Mandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)•  15:27+2:1715:29+2:192m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2:1815:42+2:182m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+2:2216:01+2:232m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+2:2116:24+2:042m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:4717:10+1:4510m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+2:1017:45+2:102m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+2:1518:13+2:182m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+2:1718:44+2:172m??1359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+2:2419:17+2:252m??1404.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+2:3320:05+2:342m??1444.05219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+2:1821:10+2:2030m??1447.024218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express/12214
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#22|--|DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -23:00+1??1447.078223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations05:20418.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+4204:25+375m??2865.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:55298.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:20+2208:25+275m??21163.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
80 intermediate stations08:30592.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:55-217:00+55m??21755.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:15366.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+2621:30+2815m??22121.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
63 intermediate stations05:30413.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3303:02+392m??32534.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:53277.0
#28/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+19-??32811.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site