Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2334/Σ Amritsar-Bangalore(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 22 2012 (21:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2809 km  1 xfers
#1. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2362 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+46??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0012:25+1:002m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  12:46+5812:48+582m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+5113:15+535m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+5413:25+562m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+5813:40+582m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0214:00+1:022m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+5814:35+5710m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#9/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+1:0515:02+1:062m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+1:1115:19+1:112m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVG•Mandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)•  15:27+1:1115:29+1:112m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:1015:42+1:112m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+1:1316:01+1:152m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+1:1216:24+1:132m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+5417:10+5210m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:1317:45+1:152m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+1:1918:13+1:212m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:2118:44+1:212m??1359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1:2319:17+1:232m??1404.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+1:2720:05+1:282m??1444.05219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:353.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+1:0921:10+1:0730m??1447.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express/12214
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#22/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -23:00+4??1447.078223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+5104:25+465m??2863.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:55298.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:20+2108:25+285m??21161.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
85 intermediate stations08:30592.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1217:00+215m??21753.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations04:15367.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+1:0421:30+1:0915m??22120.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
63 intermediate stations05:30412.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:052m??32532.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:53277.0
#28/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+42-??32809.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.