Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:02:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:02:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2334/Σ Amritsar-Bangalore(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB  Jan 22 2012 (21:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 4033 km  1 xfers
#1. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2362 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 2
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:55 +4 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+2:15210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+2:2912:25+2:292m2142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  12:46+2:4612:48+2:462m1164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2:2313:15+2:245m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+2:2513:25+2:282m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2:3013:40+2:312m11100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:3814:00+2:372m11122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+2:3214:35+2:3410m11135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#9/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+2:4915:02+2:492m21158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+2:5115:19+2:302m21178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVG•Mandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)•  15:27+2:3015:29+2:302m11186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2:2915:42+2:302m21196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+2:3516:01+2:362m21221.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+2:3516:24+2:362m11241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+2:4317:10+2:4010m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+2:3217:45+2:322m21291.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+2:3318:13+2:342m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+2:3418:44+2:352m21359.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:15+2:4019:17+2:402m01404.053232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+2:5220:05+2:532m01444.05219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+2:3421:10+2:4030m51447.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express/12214
202 intermediate stations02:501224.0
#22/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -23:00+3531671.078223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
60 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+3:3004:25+3:255m042087.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:55298.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:20+1:5508:25+2:005m042385.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
80 intermediate stations08:30591.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1:4017:00+1:425m042976.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations04:15367.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:15+2:0921:30+2:1115m043343.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
61 intermediate stations05:30412.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:0603:02+2:102m053755.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:53278.0
#28/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+1:33-054033.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site