Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2336/Σ Amritsar-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 22 2012 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 4195 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2295 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+2:48110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+2:5711:25+2:572m2142.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+2:4812:10+2:487m2178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+3:0813:10+3:1410m11135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3:0215:20+3:0215m21249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+2:2119:05+2:1045m111447.069219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
263 intermediate stations04:551453.0
#7/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+4421900.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+1822:50+201m022088.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:1201:20+1:135m332303.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:2304:40+1:2310m132595.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:22178.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:02+4:0307:03+4:021m032773.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:16+4:5507:17+4:541m032785.073642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:5110:10+1:5110m232984.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1713:10+1:235m033193.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1:3916:07+1:392m233428.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35+1:1718:50+1:1315m033559.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:00298.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)23:50+1:3423:59+2:399m033857.045425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:59179.0
#18/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1:0704:00+1:072m144036.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#19/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+1:13-1044195.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site