Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2336/Σ Amritsar-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 22 2012 (9:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 4196 km  1 xfers
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2296 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+2:06110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+2:1611:25+2:162m2142.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+2:1012:10+2:107m2178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2:2013:10+2:2610m11135.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2:3315:20+2:3415m21249.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+3:0319:05+2:4945m111447.069219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
262 intermediate stations04:551453.0
#7/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0421900.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+822:50+101m022088.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+4201:20+445m332303.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3404:40+3310m132595.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:48+1:0404:50+1:062m032601.076496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15172.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:05+1:4107:06+1:401m032773.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:23+3507:24+341m032785.077642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:36199.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:0410:10+1:0510m232984.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2813:10+365m033193.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4216:07+442m233428.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35+2118:50+3015m033559.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:23298.0
#18|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)00:13+1:4700:20+5:467m043857.049425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:38179.0
#19/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m144036.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#20/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+27-1044196.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site