Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good option to reach North Karnataka and Nanded region from Mysore.

234/Σ Mysore - Nanded link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (9:34PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
#1. 56234/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56234
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  19:19+919:20+91m??18.078720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt (2 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??112.055706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  19:27+1419:28+141m??115.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:34+1819:35+181m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  19:44+2519:45+251m??128.066735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  19:53+2919:54+291m??137.058711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:02+3020:04+302m??145.076674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  20:12+3120:13+311m??155.054664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+292m??164.061634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  20:30-20:31-1m??169.095655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  20:35+3120:36+311m??175.082675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:41+3420:42+341m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:51+3520:52+351m??193.048692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%==%KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  21:01+1821:02+181m??1101.051746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  21:11+3221:12+321m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  21:19+3121:20+311m??1115.067774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:30+3221:32+312m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  21:36+021:37+01m??1129.010811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#21/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+341m??1131.011815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:25+13-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+8??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??1141.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+182m??1143.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+272m??1156.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+361m??1177.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#28%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+3800:30+402m??2216.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+3401:05+362m??2240.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#30%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4401:40+481m??2277.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#31/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+315m??2319.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+2304:20+281m??2353.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#33%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+5205:30+531m??2410.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5106:10+1:085m??2438.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#35%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+5907:06+591m??2481.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:0207:15+1:022m??2490.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0207:30+1:021m??2505.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0707:40+1:071m??2519.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:05+1:055m??2531.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0408:20+1:041m??2543.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#41%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5308:50+542m??2560.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#42/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+5809:10+582m??2585.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#43/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0009:25+592m??2606.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#44/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+5409:50+542m??2629.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+5610:10+561m??2654.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#46/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+391m??2681.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4211:30+441m??2691.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+4811:40+491m??2703.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5011:50+501m??2711.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#50/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+3212:30+331m??2736.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#51/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+1813:35+5310m??2778.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#52|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+5314:30+541m??2838.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#53|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+5715:02+582m??2869.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#54|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+5615:40+561m??2907.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+5616:05+561m??2931.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#56|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:0216:18+1:021m??2950.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#57|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5216:56+521m??2983.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#58|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+5417:10+541m??2995.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#59|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+4417:35+441m??21010.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#60|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+1319:10+2510m??21046.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#61|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+3620:00+441m??21076.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#62|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+422m??21110.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#63!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+422m??21138.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#64!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30-4-??21169.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site