Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:01:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:01:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2340/Σ Bangalore-Chandigarh(Tue,Fri,Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 22 2012 (22:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 2564 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2295 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SM  T  
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m11159.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38-01:45-7m02338.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-07:50-15m102636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m12768.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  12:50-12:55-5m021003.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m121211.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m221600.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m331892.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m032108.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55--432295.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40-232295.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m332385.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m132452.054259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m132494.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#16/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05-11:13-8m132539.046338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#17/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45--332564.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site