Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2342/Σ Bangalore-Dehradun(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 22 2012 (22:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 2681 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+222m??1226.068348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48190.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2416.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+341m??2559.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2515m??2707.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#8/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  09:28+3209:30+322m??2838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+155m??21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3515:30+3610m??21281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2521:30+2610m??21671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+3100:56+335m??31963.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+452m??32179.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+48-??32367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+1??32367.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+207:25+22m??32392.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#17/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1008:05+102m??32439.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#18/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+202m??32495.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+910:10+420m??32553.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+172m??32588.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#21%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+1511:27+155m??32629.043294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#22/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+10-??32681.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site