Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2342/Σ Bangalore-Dehradun(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 22 2012 (10:08PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 2680 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
  TW FS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•07:35-07:50-15m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m121281.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m431962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m032178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55--432366.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45-1632366.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m132391.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03-08:05-2m032438.093228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m332494.052247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0758.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50-10:10-20m432552.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#21/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m132587.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#22/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22-11:27-5m132628.042294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#23/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40--332680.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site