Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2343/Σ Bangalore-Dehradun(Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 22 2012 (10:09PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??10.079919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
31 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#2%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+903:50+112m??2277.092454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:05413.0
#3/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55+1709:10+1915m??2690.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+195m??21056.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
80 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+3321:25+365m??21648.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:01-01:06-5m??31946.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations05:54416.0
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  07:00+52-??32362.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Indore-Dehradun Express/14317 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:10+711:30+820m??32362.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:08+1312:10+132m??32385.079216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#10/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  12:31+2512:33+262m??32413.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:53+2712:55+292m??32432.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#12/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:34+3913:36+442m??32488.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#13%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  13:54+4713:56+492m??32512.032256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00+4015:35+3435m??32546.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#15/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:05+4316:07+452m??32581.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#16/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  17:00+1:0217:20+1:0520m??32622.022294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2052.0
#17/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  19:40+52-??32674.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site