Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:12:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:12:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Shivpuri via Bina

2346/Σ Secunderabad Shivpuri via Bina ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 22 2012 (10:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2079 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 36h 5m Distance: 1733 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 51883/Bina Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 346 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 30 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+1??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+222m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+182m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+142m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1310:40+2210m??2624.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+422m??2761.091291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations01:49166.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:0215:10+4:391m??2927.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3569.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-121:55+010m??2996.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+222:14+32m??21010.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3200:55+3310m??31205.069 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+3603:44+372m??31396.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+3106:00+4310m??31502.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+315m??31594.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:05139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+211:50+105m??31733.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)/51883
0 intermediate stations-11:-500.0
#16%==%BINA»Bina Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:05+1??31733.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  12:16+1212:18+142m??31741.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%SRKISemarkheri  12:25+1412:27+192m??31746.070412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19%==%KXBKanjiya  12:34+2112:36+242m??31754.080390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  12:42+2812:44+382m??31762.042403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#21%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  12:56+3712:58+462m??31770.074427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  13:07+4813:09+512m??31781.075451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23%==%RTWSRahatwas (2 PFs)  13:16+5313:18+532m??31790.042457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  13:25+5413:27+552m??31795.070450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera  13:30+5913:32+1:002m??31798.046461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  13:44+1:0013:46+1:032m??31808.054502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%RIKARatikheda  13:54+1:0513:56+1:102m??31815.082526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  14:02+1:1414:04+1:162m??31823.067507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29%==%PIGTPilighat  14:12+1:1914:14+1:212m??31832.064471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30%==%PGAPagara  14:20+1:2514:22+1:282m??31838.054493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%==%MABNMaban  14:30+1:2914:32+1:342m??31845.014502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#32%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)15:00+1:1915:20+1:3520m??31852.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#33|--|TRWTTaravata (1 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m??31866.062504mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  15:59+1:3216:01+1:322m??31883.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#35|--|RSJRayser (1 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??31888.096465mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#36|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  16:21+1:3416:23+1:362m??31901.078452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#37|--|LWSLukwasa (1 PFs)  16:34+2216:36+222m??31915.067452mWCRLukwasa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  16:48+1:4016:50+1:442m??31928.065447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|KCRKhonker (1 PFs)  16:59-17:01-2m??31938.033468mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#40|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  17:30+1:3517:35+1:455m??31954.064478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41|--|KAWKhajri (1 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??31970.063446mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#42|--|PARHPadarkheda (1 PFs)  18:09-18:11-2m??31987.077415mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#43|--|MOJMohana (1 PFs)  18:33+1:5518:35+2:072m??32016.073317mWCRBadagaonjagir, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#44|--|RENHRenhat (1 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??32028.0-342mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0114.0
#45|--|GHAIGhatigaon (1 PFs)  18:47+2:2318:48+2:321m??32042.012342mWCRGhatigaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5812.0
#46|--|PNHRPanihar (1 PFs)  19:46+1:5219:48+2:062m??32054.09288mWCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:4725.0
#47|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  22:35+39-??32079.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site