Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Shivpuri via Bina

2346/Σ Secunderabad Shivpuri via Bina ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 22 2012 (22:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2078 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 36h 5m Distance: 1733 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 51883/Bina Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 30 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+51??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:2002:45+1:282m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+1:3103:20+1:312m??2221.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1:2906:35+1:292m??2387.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#5!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1:2208:35+1:222m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1:0610:40+1:1410m??2624.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1:3013:20+1:342m??2762.091291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49164.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:3115:10+5:221m??2926.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2921:55+3410m??2996.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+4022:14+412m??21010.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:0100:55+1:0210m??31205.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+1:2003:44+1:202m??31396.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06107.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+1:0306:00+1:0710m??31503.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+4508:40+515m??31595.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:05138.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+3511:50+405m??31733.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)/51883
0 intermediate stations-11:-500.0
#16%==%BINA»Bina Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:05+7??31733.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  12:16+2012:18+222m??31741.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%SRKISemarkheri  12:25+2212:27+252m??31746.070412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19%==%KXBKanjiya  12:34+2812:36+332m??31754.080390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  12:42+3612:44+422m??31762.042403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#21%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+502m??31770.074427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  13:07+5313:09+552m??31781.075451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23%==%RTWSRahatwas (2 PFs)  13:16+5713:18+582m??31790.042457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  13:25+5813:27+592m??31795.070450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera (2 PFs)  13:30+1:0313:32+1:032m??31798.046461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  13:44+1:0313:46+1:062m??31808.054502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27%==%RIKARatikheda  13:54+1:0813:56+1:122m??31815.082526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  14:02+1:1514:04+1:192m??31823.067507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29%==%PIGTPilighat  14:12+1:2114:14+1:252m??31832.064471mWCRGUNA Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30%==%PGAPagara  14:20+1:2914:22+1:362m??31838.053494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%==%MABNMaban  14:30+1:4014:32+1:502m??31845.013502mWCRState Highway 23, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#32%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)15:00+1:3415:20+1:4920m??31852.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#33|--|TRWTTaravata (1 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m??31866.062504mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34|--|MINAMiyana (2 PFs)  15:59+1:4416:01+1:442m??31883.031474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#35|--|RSJRayser (1 PFs)  16:11+1:3416:13+1:342m??31888.096465mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#36|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)  16:21+1:4416:23+1:462m??31901.078452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#37|--|LWSLukwasa (1 PFs)  16:34-16:36-2m??31915.067452mWCRLukwasa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38|--|KLRSKolaras (1 PFs)  16:48+1:4816:50+1:512m??31928.065447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|KCRKhonker (1 PFs)  16:59-17:01-2m??31938.033468mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#40|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  17:30+1:4517:35+2:005m??31954.064478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41|--|KAWKhajri (1 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??31970.063446mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#42|--|PARHPadarkheda (1 PFs)  18:09-18:11-2m??31987.077415mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#43|--|MOJMohana (1 PFs)  18:33+2:1118:35+2:202m??32015.073317mWCRBadagaonjagir, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#44|--|RENHRenhat (1 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??32028.0-342mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0114.0
#45|--|GHAIGhatigaon (1 PFs)  18:47+2:3518:48+2:441m??32042.012342mWCRGhatigaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5812.0
#46|--|PNHRPanihar (1 PFs)  19:46+1:5819:48+2:132m??32054.09288mWCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations02:4724.0
#47|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  22:35+56-??32078.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site