Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2347/Σ Lucknow-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (22:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2291 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+3??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+620:44+72m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3321:32+3212m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0823:15+1:122m??1179.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5301:42+5412m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+5503:06+5512m??2292.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:1404:57+1:142m??2445.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+1:1707:00+1:185m??2584.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:4008:30+1:4110m??2676.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:2911:05+1:295m??2859.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+1:3211:55+1:322m??2928.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:3012:55+1:3210m??2983.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:3813:20+1:392m??21007.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:4915:15+1:545m??21167.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:3816:25+1:395m??21209.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:3617:10+1:372m??21253.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:4618:15+1:513m??21321.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+1:3920:20+1:5410m??21405.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:3422:10+2:372m??21513.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+2:0100:10+2:069m??31592.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+2:0402:00+2:052m??31705.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:4602:50+1:495m??31741.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2:0003:20+2:002m??31780.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+2:3704:10+2:402m??31849.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+2:4204:50+2:422m??31878.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+2:4305:30+2:432m??31919.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:2606:50+2:3510m??31971.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+2:3907:20+2:412m??31999.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+2:3308:20+2:332m??32056.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:0809:25+2:075m??32090.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2:1410:00+2:142m??32123.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+2:3110:55+2:322m??32181.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2:4712:15+2:482m??32264.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2:3613:10+2:362m??32287.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#35/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:17-??32291.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site