Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2347/Σ Lucknow-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (22:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2291 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+2??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+320:44+52m??154.029129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3221:32+3012m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0323:15+1:072m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+3801:42+3912m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3003:06+3012m??2292.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4104:57+412m??2445.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3507:00+365m??2584.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5010m??2676.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+405m??2859.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4511:55+452m??2928.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4212:55+4410m??2983.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m??21007.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5915:15+1:035m??21167.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4916:25+505m??21209.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0017:10+1:022m??21253.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0418:15+1:083m??21321.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:20+1:0310m??21405.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4522:10+1:482m??21513.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5178.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0000:10+1:059m??31591.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5702:00+572m??31704.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+475m??31741.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m??31780.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2604:10+1:292m??31849.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m??31878.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??31919.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:1110m??31971.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:152m??31999.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1608:20+1:162m??32056.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??32090.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+552m??32123.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0610:16+1:071m??32143.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??32181.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??32264.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??32287.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#36/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+40-??32291.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.