Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good option for Amritsar

2349/Σ Dumka to Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashish Sharma~  Jan 22 2012 (23:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 1654 km  1 xfers
#1. 53552/Dumka-Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12317/Akal Takht SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1582 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka-Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)/53552
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -09:25-??10.037146mERDumka, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2|--|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??14.051141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??113.054169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  09:55-09:56-1m??123.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??132.060233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m??146.053252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m??155.054252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+010:46+01m??165.020259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#9|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+0-??172.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Akal Takht SF Express/12317 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:130.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3612:15+372m??172.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:12+4113:17+445m??1116.091142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+1:1113:56+1:094m??1170.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#13/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  14:27+1:1814:29+1:202m??1204.09248mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)15:21+2:0215:22+2:061m??1283.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+1:4816:15+1:5210m??1293.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:17211.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:32+1:5919:47+2:0415m??1504.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+2:1920:40+2:2110m??1522.07582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55144.0
#18/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:35+3:2322:37+3:252m??1666.03998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:33139.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)02:10+2:2702:25+2:2415m??2805.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2:3906:20+2:405m??21041.052174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)08:05+2:4008:15+2:4110m??21131.077197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1799.0
#22/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+2:3609:34+2:372m??21230.053268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:4694.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3:0111:30+3:0210m??21324.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3:0713:00+3:1310m??21405.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  13:41+3:2413:43+3:262m??21458.061270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5961.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:42+3:4014:52+3:4310m??21519.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#27/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+3:4715:48+3:465m??21576.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#28/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3:4116:22+3:402m??21612.044236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#29/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  17:20+3:14-??21654.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site