Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco -Pune-Daund To Haridwar Via BPL ,NZM

235/Σ Vasco-Pune -Daund To Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 02 2012 (21:34)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2168 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 10 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+115m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2416:00+242m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2016:35+255m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2717:40+285m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1218:45+3210m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3519:50+385m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3620:45+361m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3421:15+341m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2222:30+315m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3422:45+343m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRD•Karad (3 PFs)•  23:44+2823:45+301m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3100:40+305m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+404:10+1615m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+705:50+3015m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+222m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2208:30+241m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2209:15+205m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2110:20+285m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4012:10+402m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3612:55+3415m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+915:00+135m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+295m??21381.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2719:40+2810m??21473.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4023:58+448m??21765.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0801:15+1:075m??31862.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:0703:05+1:105m??31980.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:1104:02+1:142m??32034.058181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:20+52-??32168.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:55+5307:10+5515m??32168.041210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#31/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  08:53+4808:55+522m??32238.048228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55140.0
#32/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:50+4211:52+422m??32378.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#33%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:00+30-??32419.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site