Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:38:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:38:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC-Rajdhani Shalimar Link

2350/Σ Trivandrum - Jammu, Rajdhani + Shalimar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 22 2012 (23:07)
77
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3484 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+3??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:12+172m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3521:20+352m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2322:30+245m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2723:47+272m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1300:50+155m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2902:05+293m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+3203:25+333m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+2205:30+3310m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+3706:50+402m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+4409:10+452m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4610:10+4910m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0111:12+1:012m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+1:0113:30+1:035m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+3818:10+455m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+3419:45+3210m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+3600:24+3618m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4306:50+4410m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+39-??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+4??32844.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??32864.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+316:42+22m??32870.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+242m??32882.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+272m??32892.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+282m??32912.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+312m??32916.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#27/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2418:18+242m??32945.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#28/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2618:41+282m??32967.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+272m??32991.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#30/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3220:10+3310m??33025.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:38+462m??33056.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4720:46+472m??33061.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4021:45+3810m??33106.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+3922:00+392m??33114.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+4022:18+402m??33134.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#36/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3522:47+352m??33160.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+402m??33178.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#38/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4223:43+422m??33213.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4600:10+538m??43220.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#40/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0500:41+1:042m??43256.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#41/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+5801:10+585m??43272.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#42/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0801:57+1:112m??43330.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1202:16+1:132m??43345.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0503:10+1:055m??43385.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#45/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:1303:40+1:132m??43408.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#46/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1204:15+1:122m??43442.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:1004:28+1:112m??43452.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+42-??43484.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site