Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:40:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:40:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good option for pickup

2351/Σ Dumka to Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashish Sharma~  Jan 22 2012 (23:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 383 km  1 xfers
#1. 53552/Dumka-Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 311 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# 1
   WT S
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# 14
S   TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka-Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)/53552
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -09:25+0110.037146mERDumka, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2|--|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m114.051141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m1113.054169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  09:55-09:56-1m2123.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m1132.060233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m1146.053252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m1155.054252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  10:45-10:46-1m2165.020259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#9|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+0-5172.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304 - Buffer: 9m
227 intermediate stations11:440.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+5:1911:48+5:214m0272.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+5:2112:15+5:222m32101.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+5:2912:55+5:352m22157.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+5:4713:41+5:3815m52183.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#14/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+5:2314:13+5:242m42225.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+5:4715:16+5:455m02289.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.0
#16/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+5:20-142383.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site