Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Shivpuri via Ujjain

2352/Σ Secunderabad Shivpuri via Ujjain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 22 2012 (11:35PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 27m  8 halts  Distance: 2436 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11125/Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 37m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:47 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Gwalior Junction/GWL

1 xfers. 8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+152m??145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+413:00+1515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+202m??1142.048928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+331m??1248.048635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-417:05+35m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+017:40+21m??1373.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#8%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+119:30+1515m??1441.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#9%--%DHNE•Dhone Junction (3 PFs)•  20:55+1421:00+95m??1509.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1021:54+152m??1563.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+923:00+101m??1619.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+102m??2694.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:25+151m??2712.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00+102:10+1610m??2800.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2104:22+222m??2938.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4405:30+441m??21045.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3805:55+381m??21064.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2506:25+261m??21103.049184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1308:00+1510m??21173.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+171m??21187.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??21272.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+161m??21305.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2110m??21381.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2612:38+271m??21486.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+201m??21572.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+185m??21678.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2016:20+202m??21697.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2917:25+292m??21764.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1518:05+1810m??21770.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#30/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1518:36+162m??21781.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#31/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2018:58+202m??21809.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1419:36+142m??21851.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#33/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1120:14+122m??21894.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#34/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-1221:35+510m??21954.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)/11125 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#35/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45+222:10+725m??21954.038493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-1323:17+02m??21995.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#37|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1323:35+142m??22023.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#38|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+222m??32112.054422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#39|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2002:20+275m??32189.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#40%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2003:10+2310m??32209.064477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#41|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  04:45+2004:50+235m??32311.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57125.0
#42|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  07:47+11-??32436.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site