Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhatinda

2353/Σ Barmer Amritsar thurs sat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 22 2012 (11:41PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1157 km  1 xfers
#1. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 810 km
xfer @ BTI/Bathinda Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 347 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
    T S
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+3??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21+1107:23+112m??146.060154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13+308:18+55m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  08:45+808:50+95m??1129.086141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24+1509:26+182m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1010:30+1415m??1210.060241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+322m??1293.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+3712:21+445m??1313.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+4213:42+445m??1370.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#10|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+5314:25+552m??1421.047322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  15:06+4415:08+442m??1454.023275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+817:00+1030m??1486.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+1217:15+123m??1489.075225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#14|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+1417:59+142m??1542.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+1518:20+152m??1565.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#16|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1618:55+162m??1605.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1920:00+1910m??1667.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+2120:25+222m??1692.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2321:00+2210m??1718.067184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+2521:12+252m??1729.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+2421:28+252m??1744.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+2421:42+242m??1755.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+2422:03+262m??1774.051200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24|--|SGFSangat  22:25+2222:27+222m??1792.020201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5318.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20-223:50+1030m??1810.054208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#26|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-1106:10+410m??2810.052208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#27|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:41+906:43+132m??2837.0139209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0716.0
#28|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+182m??2853.048210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+222m??2866.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#30|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+808:25+1625m??2898.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31%--%TWBTalwandi  08:51+2308:53+272m??2929.061208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+3409:18+372m??2953.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+3509:48+362m??2982.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#34%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1011:46+4631m??21021.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+5412:15+542m??21057.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+5512:45+565m??21078.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+5213:20+552m??21115.030237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#38/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+15-??21157.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site