Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bhatinda

2353/Σ Barmer Amritsar thurs sat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Jan 22 2012 (23:41)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 1157 km  1 xfers
#1. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 810 km
xfer @ BTI/Bathinda Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 347 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
    T S
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21+607:23+62m??146.060154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13+008:18+35m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdari Junction  08:45+508:50+75m??1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24+1309:26+162m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+810:30+1315m??1210.060241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+262m??1293.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2712:21+325m??1313.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+2813:42+315m??1370.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#10|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+3914:25+412m??1421.047322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  15:06+3215:08+332m??1454.023275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-317:00+230m??1486.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+517:15+43m??1490.076225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#14|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+917:59+102m??1542.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+1118:20+112m??1565.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#16|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1118:55+112m??1605.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1720:00+1610m??1668.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+212m??1692.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2921:00+2810m??1718.069184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+3321:12+332m??1730.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#21|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+3221:28+332m??1744.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+3121:42+322m??1755.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+3122:03+322m??1774.052200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#24|--|SGFSangat  22:25+2822:27+292m??1793.019203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20+923:50+1430m??1810.047207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#26|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-1406:10+110m??2810.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:34+1006:36+102m??2837.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#28|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+906:55+92m??2853.059210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1107:10+142m??2866.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#30|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00-408:25+525m??2898.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51+1008:53+172m??2929.061207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+1709:18+172m??2953.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??2982.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2740.0
#34%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-411:46+2231m??21022.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+472m??21057.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4412:45+455m??21079.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+4513:20+452m??21115.030236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#38/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+4-??21157.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.