Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good option for Hyderabad

2354/Σ Dumka to Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashish Sharma  Jan 22 2012 (11:44PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1868 km  1 xfers
#1. 53552/Dumka-Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 34h 3m Distance: 1796 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka-Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)/53552
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.037146mERDumka, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2|--|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??14.051141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??113.054169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  09:55-09:56-1m??123.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??132.060233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m??146.053252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m??155.054252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+010:46+01m??165.020259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#9|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+0-??172.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations13:070.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+3813:12+385m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4213:42+405m??1101.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+4014:28+402m??1157.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3116:18+395m??1221.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m??1274.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+119:50+92m??1327.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+421:25+915m??1386.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1300:45+1710m??2560.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+195m??2661.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2305:40+3115m??2865.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5607:25+1:0810m??2976.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#21|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5408:30+555m??21019.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4410:57+442m??21154.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2713:50+2610m??21284.082317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+4216:16+413m??21479.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:15+1415m??21492.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+341m??21562.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+3918:45+391m??21621.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25106.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+5620:12+552m??21727.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+2622:50+2510m??21859.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#30/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+20-??21868.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site