Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jp....14854 / 14866 can be used from ju 19771 / 19781 can be used frm jp

2355/Σ Jodhpur amritsar Mon wed thurs sat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3HS 2 SK 1 JS 12 drnto LHB^~  Jan 22 2012 (23:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+2:31??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+2:3809:38+2:392m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+2:5910:52+3:042m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+3:1311:18+3:165m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3:1712:03+3:173m??1147.085340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+3:2212:36+3:232m??1191.042426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+3:1712:58+3:172m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+3:1013:21+3:102m??1220.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+3:0213:55+3:052m??1248.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2:4714:37+2:502m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2:5115:45+2:5015m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#12|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1420:10+1410m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1820:20+182m??1315.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1720:29+172m??1321.084389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#15|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+2121:07+212m??1372.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2421:32+262m??1400.084283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+3021:43+342m??1413.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+3521:57+372m??1425.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#19|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+3222:43+313m??1461.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+3223:02+312m??1488.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#21/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+1100:05+107m??1536.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#22%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+4300:51+452m??2591.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+5101:20+545m??2619.060218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#24%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5702:30+5210m??2679.052213mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#25|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+4204:10+425m??2760.088203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#26|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)04:33+5004:35+502m??2794.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#27|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+2806:10+3910m??2836.052208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#28|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:41+5206:43+572m??2862.0139209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+5306:52+542m??2879.048210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+5807:10+1:022m??2891.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#31|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+4808:25+5425m??2924.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51+1:0208:53+1:042m??2955.061208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#33%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+1:1109:18+1:112m??2978.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+1:1109:48+1:112m??21008.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#35%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4311:46+1:0331m??21047.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+1:1512:15+1:152m??21083.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1312:45+1:155m??21104.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+1:1213:20+1:142m??21140.030237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+36-??21183.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site