Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 08:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 08:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jp....14854 / 14866 can be used from ju 19771 / 19781 can be used frm jp

2355/Σ Jodhpur amritsar Mon wed thurs sat ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12489 Bikaner Dadar must be daily^~  Jan 22 2012 (11:48PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR

1 xfers. 29 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+5??10.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+1009:38+102m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+3110:52+312m??183.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  11:13+3011:18+305m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+2812:03+283m??1147.085340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+3212:36+332m??1191.042426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  12:56+2112:58+222m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+2013:21+212m??1220.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+1113:55+142m??1248.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+014:37+62m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+515:45+615m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#12|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+420:10+510m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1020:20+102m??1315.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1020:29+102m??1321.084389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#15|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1121:07+112m??1372.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1321:32+152m??1400.084283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+2021:43+252m??1413.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+2521:57+262m??1425.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#19|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2522:43+243m??1461.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+2523:02+242m??1488.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#21/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+000:05+37m??1536.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#22%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+3000:51+322m??2591.068218mNWRDist. Bhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+3301:20+345m??2619.060218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#24%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+2802:30+2310m??2679.052213mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#25|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+1004:10+115m??2760.088203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#26|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)04:33+1604:35+162m??2794.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#27|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-1106:10+110m??2836.052208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#28|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:41+1006:43+112m??2862.0139209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1706:52+172m??2879.048210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1807:10+202m??2891.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#31|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+708:25+1725m??2924.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32%--%TWBTalwandi  08:51+2208:53+242m??2955.061208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#33%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+3209:18+332m??2978.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+3609:48+382m??21008.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#35%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1511:46+5831m??21047.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0812:15+1:082m??21083.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0512:45+1:085m??21104.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0713:20+1:072m??21140.030237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+18-??21183.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site