Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jp....14854 / 14866 can be used from ju 19771 / 19781 can be used frm jp

2355/Σ Jodhpur amritsar Mon wed thurs sat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Jan 22 2012 (23:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+2:12??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+2:2009:38+2:212m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+2:3810:52+2:382m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+2:4011:18+2:435m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+2:4512:03+2:463m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  12:34+2:5012:36+2:512m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+2:4412:58+2:452m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+2:3913:21+2:392m??1220.052390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+2:3213:55+2:322m??1248.011369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2:1014:37+2:152m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2:1715:45+2:1715m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+720:10+710m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+132m??1315.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1220:29+122m??1321.084389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#15%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1621:07+342m??1372.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3821:32+432m??1400.084283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+4921:43+542m??1413.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+5421:57+552m??1425.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#19!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+4722:43+463m??1461.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+4723:02+462m??1488.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#21/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+2900:05+287m??1536.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#22!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+1:0000:51+1:032m??2591.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0701:20+1:105m??2619.060217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#24!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:1102:30+1:0810m??2679.052212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#25|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+5704:10+575m??2760.088203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#26|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  04:33+1:0504:35+1:052m??2794.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#27|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4710m??2836.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:34+1:0106:36+1:032m??2862.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1:0606:55+1:062m??2879.059210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1407:10+1:152m??2891.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#31|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1:0308:25+1:0325m??2924.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51+1:1008:53+1:122m??2955.061208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#33%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+1:1409:18+1:162m??2978.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+1:1709:48+1:182m??21008.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#35%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+5411:46+1:0031m??21047.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+1:1412:15+1:152m??21083.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1512:45+1:165m??21104.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+1:1613:20+1:162m??21140.030236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+39-??21183.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site