Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jp....14854 / 14866 can be used from ju 19771 / 19781 can be used frm jp

2355/Σ Jodhpur amritsar Mon wed thurs sat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Jan 22 2012 (23:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
#1. 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
    T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14854
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:30+30??10.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:36+3609:38+372m??12.068237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  10:50+1:0010:52+1:012m??183.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+1:0111:18+1:025m??1103.063322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+1:0012:03+1:003m??1147.085340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:0512:36+1:062m??1191.042426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  12:56+1:0012:58+1:002m??1205.045405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:19+5813:21+582m??1220.052390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:53+5113:55+532m??1248.011369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#10|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+3414:37+362m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+3415:45+3515m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+720:10+810m??1310.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+122m??1315.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1220:29+122m??1321.084389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#15%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1521:07+152m??1372.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1821:32+202m??1400.084284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+2621:43+292m??1413.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+3321:57+342m??1425.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2822:43+283m??1461.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#20/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+2923:02+282m??1488.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#21/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+500:05+97m??1536.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#22%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+3200:51+332m??2591.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+3501:20+385m??2619.060217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#24%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3002:30+2510m??2678.052212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3582.0
#25|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+1004:10+105m??2760.087203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#26|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  04:33+1804:35+182m??2794.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#27|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-1406:10+110m??2836.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:34+1006:36+102m??2863.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+906:55+92m??2879.059210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1107:10+142m??2892.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#31|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00-408:25+525m??2924.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51+1008:53+172m??2955.061207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#33%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+1709:18+172m??2979.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??21008.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2740.0
#35%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-411:46+2231m??21048.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+472m??21084.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4412:45+455m??21105.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+4513:20+452m??21141.030236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+4-??21183.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.