Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily link to ahmedabad.rajkot and okha..

2357/Σ pune-ahmedabad-rajkot-okha chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 22 2012 (11:54PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 1167 km  1 xfers
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+415:38+33m??12.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+615:45+53m??16.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+716:10+72m??134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+122m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+172m??167.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+172m??192.05857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1218:23+85m??1138.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43+618:45+62m??1158.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:08+819:10+72m??1182.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:360.0
#11/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+52m??1182.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+122:21+32m??1206.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#13/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+123:13+32m??1263.08919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+500:10+62m??2344.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+300:36+52m??2371.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+301:35+35m??2439.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1102:18+112m??2498.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+403:26+75m??2569.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+603:59+62m??2605.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+504:16+62m??2623.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-805:55+320m??2669.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22|==|SAUSanand  06:25+306:27+32m??2697.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+306:59+42m??2734.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#24|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+607:42+72m??2778.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1008:03+172m??2799.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#26!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2408:45+242m??2847.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+302m??2874.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1710:35+1130m??2916.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#29|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2010:58+212m??2940.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#30|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2411:31+252m??2970.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2211:47+242m??2982.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+2512:00+272m??2992.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+2712:14+302m??21000.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  12:42+3012:44+292m??21027.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+3313:10+342m??21054.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36|--|BHTABhatiya  13:44+4213:46+502m??21097.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#37|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+3114:46+352m??21138.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#38|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??21158.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#39|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+6-??21167.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site