Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jaipur 22481 is also used

2358/Σ Jodhpur amritsar Except mon fri fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Jan 23 2012 (12:04AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 1062 km  1 xfers
#1. 12464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 614 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12464
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.083241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:14+3020:35+4221m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+4721:11+463m??1147.075340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  21:46+4421:48+442m??1191.049426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:27119.0
#5|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1800:25+2010m??2310.072436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#6|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  02:30+2002:33+213m??2461.056273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:33143.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:06+305:08+62m??2604.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#8%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  05:35+5-??2614.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??2614.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+1209:57+132m??2813.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+152m??2841.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+2411:33+293m??2927.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3512:02+362m??2963.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3212:27+332m??2984.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#15/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+292m??21020.056237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+21-??21062.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site