Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2359/Σ Jodhpur amritsar daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Jan 23 2012 (12:05AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 1066 km  1 xfers
#1. 12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)/12462
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.078241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.0
#2|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:54+2020:56+212m??183.052324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+2321:24+245m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:57+2722:00+293m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  22:30+3222:32+322m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  22:47+3122:49+312m??1205.052405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1801:00+1910m??2310.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#8|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  01:48+2001:50+202m??2372.057334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1702:22+232m??2400.081283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#10|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+2703:10+273m??2461.044273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4375.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-1204:55+42m??2536.067246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:14+1105:16+112m??2557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1105:32+102m??2577.066221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:41+1405:43+142m??2587.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:00+1506:02+152m??2604.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:40+18-??2618.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:05+2225m??2618.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:21+322m??2622.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4011:54+412m??2662.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??2708.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m??2742.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+372m??2775.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:55+2315m??2817.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+272m??2825.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+292m??2871.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??2888.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3716:52+435m??2931.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#28/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:21+482m??2967.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m??2983.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+425m??2988.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#31/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+382m??21024.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+26-??21066.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site