Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:47:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2359/Σ Jodhpur amritsar daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 23 2012 (00:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 1066 km  1 xfers
#1. 12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)/12462
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:50+0110.078241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0483.0
#2|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:54+1620:56+162m1183.052324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+1421:24+155m11103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  21:57+1922:00+193m01147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  22:30+2322:32+242m01191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#6|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  22:47+2222:49+222m01205.052405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:01105.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1501:00+1710m12310.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#8%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  01:48+1901:50+192m22372.057334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1402:22+242m12400.081283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#10!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+3203:10+313m12461.044273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4375.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  04:53-1104:55+02m72536.067246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:14+805:16+82m02557.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1105:32+112m02577.066221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:41+1005:43+102m22587.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:00+1006:02+102m32604.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:40+12-32618.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 30m
220 intermediate stations10:400.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1311:05+1625m03618.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2311:21+232m13622.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3511:54+352m23663.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3312:32+332m33708.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3312:58+322m23742.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+2913:29+292m13775.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1914:55+1515m03817.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1815:09+202m33825.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1915:44+212m13871.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#26/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+2615:58+322m13888.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4416:52+465m23931.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#28/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5417:21+532m23967.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4917:39+492m13983.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#30/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4417:58+435m13988.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#31/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+382m131024.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+25-331066.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site