Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An overnight link between North Karnataka and Mysore.

236/Σ Nanded - Mysore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (9:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+252m??130.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+142m??159.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+1607:50+191m??193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+1808:40+3610m??1123.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+2009:40+201m??1158.050635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+181m??1174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2310:10+241m??1186.068648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+2510:40+261m??1219.061646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+271m??1238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+2511:28+251m??1262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+215m??1299.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:46+2112:48+212m??1331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:20-414:30+3710m??1391.040631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:34+191m??1432.079458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+2415:54+241m??1458.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+1616:04+161m??1466.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+1816:14+191m??1478.058432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+2316:25+281m??1488.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12-17:13-1m??1502.069430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+1417:25+171m??1514.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+202m??1540.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+2018:05+211m??1563.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#24/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:27+1718:28+221m??1583.047351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+175m??1609.074407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:19+2019:20+211m??1626.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+2419:35+292m??1637.047332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#28%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+3019:52+301m??1650.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#29%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+3520:02+342m??1664.054417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+342m??1678.071421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+3720:29+371m??1688.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+3221:20+355m??1730.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+4521:45+472m??1759.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:58+4723:00+492m??1816.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.0
#35%==%DMM•Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)•  00:35+400:40+65m??2849.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+532m??2891.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#37%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:00+1:061m??2929.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+5902:30+1:002m??2952.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#39%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+1:0403:20+1:051m??2992.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#40%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+4604:00+472m??21012.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+305m??21025.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#42/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+005:05+01m??21028.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#43/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:30+13-??21031.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+507:00+1220m??21031.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#45/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:19+1607:20+161m??21043.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+191m??21061.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+172m??21075.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+171m??21087.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2108:15+221m??21105.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+222m??21124.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#51%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+1909:05+201m??21150.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#52%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+24-??21169.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site